Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Lee Harrison035394137117
2John Brown333845270116
3Richard Williams3837393339116
4Peter Ross032393739115
5Peter Cooper-Southam4435253527114
6Timothy McIntyre3940353229114
7Ron Asser3935393536114
8Rodney Stevens3939232235113
9Scott Allsop3338393436113
10Ron Carpenter313634420112
11Nick Burton320384132111
12Lynda Trevenar4040273031111
13Chris Parsons423632320110
14Lawrie Fanshaw4023393131110
15Mark Fairbrother3640313430110
16Michael Broadhurst363603538110
17Robert Charlton3536293834109
18Derek Bailey03238380108
19Matt Rigby033353928107
20David Paton300373832107
21Tim Mara3130413431106
22Hilda Wang353902732106
23Les Swain3828333525106
24Russell Ewing3532343733106
25Jack Thomason2729433329105
26Jeff Friedman2939293531105
27Mike Barr3433353628105
28Archie Bayvel313734300102
29Bill Colwell3732312733102
30Mark Franklin03530360101
31Ian Rigby032342935101
32Konrad Buczynski3231033096
33Rob Hoerger323132272895
34Mitchell Painter0282733088
35Craig Houden2930027086
36Peter McDonald0272602679
37Keith Rheaume24292425078
38Tony Fenwicke035034069
39Andrew Sherborne390027066
40Greg Brown1722024063
41Steven Painter031310062
42Ian Moon030230053
43Janine Freestall017019036
44Robert Walker02300023
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Lee Harrison$440
2.John Brown$320
3.Richard Williams$120
4.Peter Ross$320

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher

Round 1Peter Cooper-Southam44pts
Round 2Mark Fairbrother40pts
Round 3John Brown45pts
Round 4Ron Carpenter42pts
Round 5Peter Ross39pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 15 Feb 2014
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 22 Feb 2014
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 08 Mar 2014
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 22 Mar 2014
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 12 Apr 2014
  • FINAL - Sunday, 04 May 2014