Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Tim Mara046353143124
2Richard Williams3936423343124
3Anthony Beale4238413139122
4Doug Hanshaw444334320121
5Josh Hanshaw374142270120
6Ron Carpenter3735412741119
7Richard De Luca3937404038119
8Nick Burton4239353632117
9Ron Asser3337353941117
10James Anderson364336031115
11Brian Handspiker363804134115
12Lawrie Fanshaw3836323440114
13Michael Morris3140283241113
14Steven Painter40370350112
15Robin Farr3640353236112
16Ross Humphreys373538037112
17Paul Edwards283602846110
18Darren Watson393303238110
19Lynda Trevenar35353900109
20Bill Colwell2933303540108
21Tim McIntyre038353430107
22Donald Garrett402934320106
23Derek Bailey3239303531106
24David Hill333503138106
25Lee Harrison370323732106
26Keith Rheaume3332363729106
27Matt Rigby300362939105
28Brian McDonald34400300104
29Peter Grainger00353138104
30Greg Brown34310038103
31Craig Houden313634330103
32John Brown303035037102
33Peter Cooper-Southam32353500102
34Rod Nunn280343235101
35Russell Ewing2932003798
36Michael Barr0280373297
37Peter Ross31293602796
38Hilda Wang293133312395
39Mitchell Painter2838027093
40Robert Charlton24300302787
41Murray Olds2800243486
42Therese McCarthy24024282577
43Ethan Franklin032034066
44Hans Zeegers240003963
45Glenn Toovey034250059
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Tim Mara 
2.Richard Williams$120
3.Anthony Beale$360
4.Doug Hanshaw$720

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher and a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine

Round 1Doug Hanshaw44pts
Round 2Tim Mara46pts
Round 3Josh Hanshaw42pts
Round 4Brian Handspiker41pts
Round 5Paul Edwards46pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 14 Feb 2015
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 28 Feb 2015
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 21 Mar 2015
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 28 Mar 2015
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 11 Apr 2015
  • FINAL - Sunday, 03 May 2015