Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Michael Soderborg3842303936119
2Steve Moore3242303442118
3Peter Ross4141363226118
4Hans Zeegers3241313839118
5Josh Hanshaw3641373935117
6John Loveridge4034313839117
7Robert Ewing040403236116
8Glen Batkin3237282844113
9Lynda Trevenar410342538113
10Ross Humphreys3327403736113
11Scott Allsop4333333336112
12Bronson McPherson3829344031112
13Martin Stelzer433302635111
14David Buckner450322432109
15Doug Hanshaw3336403328109
16Donald Garrett4028363328109
17Derek Bailey035264132108
18Russell Ewing30034043107
19Darren Watson4032352829107
20Tim Mara39033350107
21Richard De Luca373502035107
22Therese McCarthy2843243527106
23Bill Colwell3238343432106
24David Hill3430342838106
25Dave Reynolds320373728106
26Anthony Beale034333826105
27David Paton2835283535105
28Brent Raynsford4134222923104
29Jeff Friedman370283730104
30Lee Harrison3633353330104
31Ron Asser253634340104
32Tim McIntyre323833024103
33Paul Newton31330303599
34Josh Franklin22343431099
35Robert Zelesco3633029098
36Robert Charlton03034333198
37Kevin Loveridge223031293697
38Ian Rigby302733323196
39Nick McMurray3502832095
40Jordan McPherson183422381994
41Michael Cook32031282992
42Richard Williams23350272587
43Jordan Richards3302526084
44Daniel Mabbott252626312383
45Jonathon Stock2528030083
46Peter Grainger2500262778
47Ben Percy432800071
48Mitchell Sandvoss2700221867
49Tom Lennon293400063
50Andrew Stubbs32000032
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.
  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 16 Feb 2019
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 23 Feb 2019
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 09 Mar 2019
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 23 Mar 2019
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 13 Apr 2019
  • FINAL - Sunday, 14 Apr 2019

The qualifying round winners receive a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine, a LEUK the DUCK driver cover, and a sleeve of 3 Bridgestone balls.

Round 1David Buckner45pts
Round 2Therese McCarthy43pts
Round 3Ross Humphreys40pts
Round 4Derek Bailey41pts
Round 5Glen Batkin44pts

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Michael Soderborg$480
2.Steve Moore$60
3.Peter Ross$300
4.Hans Zeegers$360