Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Callum Evans303342340109
2Stuart Armstrong4324352230108
3Frank Godfrey3741302928108
4Rakesh Patel42343100107
5Neralie Cocks323504025107
6Sue Poate3839293024107
7Allan Francis3830332935106
8David Stafford2334383233105
9Oliver Poate2734373333104
10Rob Tuckett332934037104
11Stephen Venables3538272330103
12David Black3737232924103
13Peter Ryder2929393033102
14Franco Teghini3232353426101
15Julia Mansson3435233032101
16Glenn Vade32313700100
17Carol McLeod31030333397
18Bob Moroz283333253197
19Mark Edmondson32027333297
20Steve Klug3236280096
21Alan McCarroll3529032096
22Jacob Schouw27382730095
23John Curry33313102895
24Brad Jeffrey362830272894
25Garry Pearce3035290094
26Adrian Van Gogh31333024094
27Malcolm Mackenzie313231262994
28Denis Matulin293331232693
29Beth Arnott36282228092
30Sumiko Storer3127034092
31Harry Pitkanen3203003092
32Gary Walker212926352791
33Craig Jepsen31272931091
34Wendy Harrington3424300088
35George Poljak2828031087
36Dennis Maaka23282927084
37Neil Woolmer2235260083
38John Ward2303227082
39John Wenborne2334024081
40John Franklin27240272579
41John Bosco24260272679
42Angela Haynes2628023077
43Annie Dorrington2422270073
44Shaun Colley320350067
45Barry Edwards303300063
46Ravi Kanugula372500062
47Kate Courtney362200058
48David Jahnsen270310058
49David Beeston340022056
50Heather Jones320240056
51Robert McLeod252300048
52Guy Wright00370037
53John Scutt34000034
54Kay Gadaleta23000023
55Nick Klug22000022
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Callum Evans$340
2.Stuart Armstrong$80
3.Frank Godfrey$620
4.Rakesh Patel$160

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher

Round 1Stuart Armstrong43pts
Round 2Frank Godfrey41pts
Round 3Callum Evans42pts
Round 4Neralie Cocks40pts
Round 5Rob Tuckett37pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 28 Jun 2014
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 12 Jul 2014
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 26 Jul 2014
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 09 Aug 2014
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 16 Aug 2014
  • FINAL - Saturday, 23 Aug 2014