Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Jacqui Flanigan3937333537113
2John Wenborne3533383039112
3John Curry3835273137110
4John Dixon3426354032109
5Oliver Poate3329343141108
6David Jahnsen3035383534108
7Robert McLeod393521330107
8Garry Pearce3026283937106
9Paul Clarke3027393532106
10Grant Corbett3538333231106
11Richard Wilmott3436352534105
12Neil Woolmer3234363533105
13Kym Payne320353336104
14Allan Francis036323334103
15Brad Lewis29040330102
16Alan McCarroll38303400102
17Henry Hance2729343533102
18Clive Demaine29037350101
19John Franklin3330373031101
20Wendy Harrington3033333528101
21Marty Turansky280254230100
22Barry Edwards273039310100
23Malcolm Mackenzie283802834100
24Wayne Charles3734292924100
25Denis Matulin3723263132100
26Stuart Armstrong343026360100
27Peter Ryder3136223320100
28John Scifleet31003633100
29Greg Hartshorne3136032099
30Tim Waterson173435303099
31Guy Mankey28270373398
32Sue Poate172832372697
33Harry Pitkanen293032293597
34Tim Nash212037283196
35Kris Philpott282930293796
36Bev Alfonso332635282296
37Carol McLeod33313202996
38Amelia Toohey3133032096
39Callum Evans303417312795
40Martie Vancoller36302728094
41Demy Cutrie21273902692
42Paul Holmes2403203591
43Chris Jacobs3502902791
44Darryl Paul3226310089
45Rob Tuckett29272931089
46Craig Jepsen3629002388
47Ron McGregor2702734088
48Paul Theron3716034087
49David Sparks32232725084
50Steve Cole3600272083
51Laurie Robinson380360074
52Josh Nila263800064
53Dennis Maaka313100062
54Joe O'Connor332600059
55Irving Underwood242900053
56Daniel Bazely193300052
57Patrick Wood34000034
58David Naylor24000024
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Jacqui Flanigan$160
2.John Wenborne$260
3.John Curry$420
4.John Dixon$360

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher and a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine

Round 1Jacqui Flanigan39pts
Round 2Malcolm Mackenzie38pts
Round 3Brad Lewis40pts
Round 4Marty Turansky42pts
Round 5Oliver Poate41pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 08 Aug 2015
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 15 Aug 2015
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 29 Aug 2015
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 12 Sep 2015
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 19 Sep 2015
  • FINAL - Saturday, 26 Sep 2015