Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Dennis Maaka35034042111
2Chick Mongan3232393240111
3Dale Tapper3329344037111
4Oliver Poate283438039111
5Darryl Paul4131323137110
6Demy Cutrie4034353530110
7Chris Jacobs3928302440109
8Rob Tuckett3737293435109
9Steve Danielson3935323134108
10John Dixon342940320106
11Julia Mansson263440032106
12Bill Anderson334026330106
13Stephen Venables4230272533105
14Mark Corbett Jones2832253439105
15Richard Ussher1924314231104
16David Sparks392727038104
17Malcolm Alder3139342328104
18Frank Godfrey032373035104
19Callum Evans362635330104
20Jeff Rankin4032262731103
21Carol McLeod333103633102
22Gill Wood300353334102
23Josh McLean3128303337101
24Tim Waterson293036035101
25Gary Walker3333312735101
26Harry Pitkanen322903929100
27Franco Teghini27037360100
28Marty Turansky37003528100
29Steve Klug3435303124100
30David Jahnsen3426333333100
31Christian Mallinson3231360099
32Adrian Van Gogh34300303599
33Paul Clarke22330333399
34Michael McCann4022360098
35Dave Haynes2900373298
36Kerry Gadsby3630003298
37Neil Woolmer3930002897
38Kris Philpott2931370097
39Elizabeth Steel2536360097
40Peter Ryder3300293597
41Wayne Charles32350302697
42Richard Wilmott34203003397
43Paul Blenkhorn0352903296
44Denis Matulin33333003096
45Wendy Harrington34283202995
46John Scifleet32290333095
47Steve Erichsen31310253294
48Kym Payne31320243194
49Allan Francis0027343293
50Greg Fowler332730242891
51Bernard Kotarski30262603389
52Robert McLeod2929003189
53Ron McGregor26230323088
54Alan McCarroll30273002787
55Dee Gadsby2633002786
56Malcolm Mackenzie3326260085
57Craig Jepsen3018031079
58Beth Arnott22220252572
59Grant Corbett300003565
60Rob Jones313100062
61Chris Van Niekerk26000026
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Dennis Maaka$80
2.Chick Mongan$240
3.Dale Tapper$500
4.Oliver Poate$380

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher and a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine

Round 1Stephen Venables42pts
Round 2Bill Anderson40pts
Round 3John Dixon40pts
Round 4Richard Ussher42pts
Round 5Dennis Maaka42pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 24 Sep 2016
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 01 Oct 2016
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 15 Oct 2016
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 22 Oct 2016
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 29 Oct 2016
  • FINAL - Saturday, 12 Nov 2016