Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1John Cairns2742253640118
2Ray Simpson3140383925117
3Fred Tatt233939390117
4John Oswald3443363330113
5Kevin Lawrence2939373725113
6Jordan Mook3332413731111
7Tony Russo37390350111
8Wayne Hammond270363936111
9Liam Toole270403139110
10Richard Piening3333403237110
11Darren Rae3238283338109
12James Parsons350362437108
13Murray Hogan3135383428107
14Mark Boler373534350107
15Brian McPhie3142302733106
16Graeme Radley2241333229106
17Alan Young3031344032106
18Peter Sutcliffe342933390106
19Russell Whitney274403031105
20Rob Savage324103224105
21Bryan Head2538293334105
22Alan Cary303634350105
23Ashley Stephenson353803031104
24Terry Jewell333238330104
25Rob Young037253136104
26Ken Hartley333403726104
27Peter Clydesdale333103635104
28Joel Veugelers2135353426104
29John Kneebone034393026103
30Jeff Hines2739273133103
31Damian Goodwin31390033103
32Mark Wilson330383032103
33Chris Taylor360372924102
34Adam Hurlimann273402839101
35John Hyndman34392800101
36Michael Wilson283903230101
37Tim Boler243931300100
38Greg Beckwith2838263422100
39Hans Vischer3536292723100
40Julius Balog31310372999
41Colin Jamieson2700383398
42Brendan Bridger303627263298
43David Ryrie3136003198
43Stuart Cordy3100363198
45Brian Marcon2700353597
46Andy McLellan33320273297
47Stephen Mack2436003696
48Paul Hardwick243131342596
49Hugh Westmorland3335260094
50Frank Watson2834032094
51Paul Rutter27035292791
52Les Reedman30330282691
53Rex Daines1900363388
54Neil Innes3429002588
55Denis Gordon-Walker21290263287
56Ken Tivendale2728003085
57Steve Pratt2829002885
58Simon Bryant0035272284
59Josh Young2703225084
60Kevin Barratt2300303083
61Wayne Taylor3501602980
62Dennis Barrot2625002879
63Chris Bourke034004074
64Dean Baker383600074
65Andrew Liebe2702102674
66Ian Dick293900068
67Grant Roberts290033062
68Craig Taylor300003262
69Robyn Dodge200004060
70Paul Lambert263300059
71Phil Cropley250032057
72Jack Savage312200053
73Darren Mack30000030
74Matt Shinners29000029
75Ken Withers28000028
76Jenny Koraus26000026
77Klaus Vogel000000
77Les Foreman000000
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.John Cairns$100
2.Ray Simpson$540
3.Fred Tatt$80
4.John Oswald$480

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher and a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine

Round 1Dean Baker38pts
Round 2Russell Whitney44pts
Round 3Jordan Mook41pts
Round 4Alan Young40pts
Round 5Robyn Dodge40pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 08 Oct 2016
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 15 Oct 2016
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 22 Oct 2016
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 12 Nov 2016
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 19 Nov 2016
  • FINAL - Sunday, 04 Dec 2016