Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1James O'Connor393104141121
2David Shaw3831373940117
3Warren Cunninghame3337313340110
4Chops Langkau3539363232110
5Edward Cotter3433423132109
6Sean McKeon3431363538109
7Gary May3641292931108
8Mario Valenti2526383139108
9Garry Halliday213403340107
10Jim Burke403802825106
11Michael Gardner3440313228106
12Chris McLeod330334031106
13Peter Head3039313627106
14Ron Balhorn3035193239106
15Gerry O'Reilly3637273132105
16Greg Smyth3434353336105
17Bruce Maisey340363533105
18John Barron035313436105
19Simon Carman320333932104
20Noel Kay31032400103
21Bob Tschudin3731243529103
22Stephen Answerth3434343526103
23Henry Chen03333360102
24Martin Ryan2734343034102
25John Gonsal3224333533101
26Glen Davis300333434101
27Andrew Whittle35350300100
28Robert Ball3300323499
29Noel Halford293525223498
30John Oriander303234323198
31Gordon Lowe322834322898
32Mervyn Blanchard362323293196
33Ken Hannon362925273095
34John Trionfi302525323395
35John Luck32222933094
36David Rush3500312793
37Will Baker312927332693
38John Syme2103734092
39Geoff Simmonds26024362991
40Mick Delves272931273191
41Peter Thom2602803589
42Rod Bradshaw21230323388
43Stuart Cave02623292580
44Tim Jarvis313200063
45Paul Randles250002853
46Tony Stancombe272600053
47Phil Pearson29000029
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.James O'Connor$15
2.David Shaw$255
3.Warren Cunninghame$315
4.Chops Langkau$615

  • 1st qualifying round - Thursday, 04 Oct 2018
  • 2nd qualifying round - Thursday, 11 Oct 2018
  • 3rd qualifying round - Thursday, 18 Oct 2018
  • 4th qualifying round - Thursday, 25 Oct 2018
  • 5th qualifying round - Thursday, 22 Nov 2018
  • FINAL - Thursday, 06 Dec 2018

The qualifying round winners receive a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine, a LEUK the DUCK driver cover, and a sleeve of 3 Bridgestone balls.

Round 1Jim Burke40pts
Round 2Gary May41pts
Round 3Edward Cotter42pts
Round 4James O'Connor41pts
Round 5James O'Connor41pts