Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1B. Ward3029413939119
2M. Lutovac4232264035117
3G. Walsh3034354535115
4B. McDonald280324139112
5T. Foster3434284132109
6M. Johanson3932352234108
7T. McCaw4128333033107
8M. Killick33330041107
9E. Barrett363032037105
10C. Johanson353634340105
11S. Eccles35003633104
12N. Stace33363400103
13R. Goggerly2338293231101
14L. Bootes322532036100
15J. Martin283333340100
16R. Crooks302932303698
17B. Turner352524253797
18A. Bentley3526340095
19L. Porter32272503190
20B. Lawrence2830310089
21M. Auld2828320088
22B. Bridge3121030082
23E. Neale2728260081
24G. Wiese042270069
25S. Robinson353400069
26G. Wilton035310066
27A. Woodhill1530130058
28J. Tracey03000030
29C. Harwin15000015
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.B. Ward$415
2.M. Lutovac$375
3.G. Walsh$195
4.B. McDonald$215

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher

Round 1M. Lutovac42pts
Round 2G. Wiese42pts
Round 3B. Ward41pts
Round 4G. Walsh45pts
Round 5M. Killick41pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 14 Sep 2013
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 21 Sep 2013
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 28 Sep 2013
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 09 Nov 2013
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 16 Nov 2013
  • FINAL - Saturday, 14 Dec 2013