Register your clubs interest Handiskins

! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Syd Harris380264139118
2Darren Mitchell4426303339116
3Willie Straw3633313442112
4Des Shipp363603640112
5Matt Lawrence3537353639112
6Ian Guthrie3725263836111
7Don Fraser323702941110
8Colin Ehrke354003532110
9Steve Middleton403633027109
10Bill Anderson3830353436109
11Walter Thompson353203836109
12Baxter Smith313439035108
13Joe Crouch3634303137107
14Darren Simpson342803736107
15Craig Walters290333538106
16Rick Fittler3428303735106
17Michael Olah402703134105
18Harry Callaghan323135380105
19Adrian Harvie332935037105
20George Merrifield340342837105
21Chris Pritchard2832372834103
22Ben Hawthorne323728034103
23Russell Winterflood313533350103
24Dave Crabtree31320390102
25Craig Walker3331282438102
26Terry Ludgate323203436102
27Roy Hallett30370313098
28Brendan Spann36332702998
29Rick Biddle26290363398
30David Mawson3230003698
31Adam Barnard332730283598
32Scott Bowden263031353298
33Brian Umlauft34310333198
34Peter Mills34303003397
35John Chitty323331272496
36Dean Fraser2831036095
37Dave Hardy313026342895
38Peter Savage303226312793
39Jim McKay2831031090
40Warren Smith29212603489
41Morgan Price2425003584
42Phil Browne30252820083
43Charlie Castro16162935080
44Jamie Effting400003272
45Adrian McCowan340003670
46Bob Reilly273100058
47Nathan Flint330002457
48Ryan Anderson34000034
49Josh Morgan-Brown30000030
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Finalists are currently not available for this competition. They will be available once Round 5 is complete.

The qualifying round winners receive a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine and a LEUK the DUCK driver cover.

Round 1Darren Mitchell44pts
Round 2Colin Ehrke40pts
Round 3Baxter Smith39pts
Round 4Syd Harris41pts
Round 5Willie Straw42pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 26 Aug 2017
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 09 Sep 2017
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 21 Oct 2017
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 28 Oct 2017
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 11 Nov 2017
  • FINAL - Saturday, 09 Dec 2017