Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Michael Prestridge393430037110
2Kenneth Newing3635323736109
3Michael Langton2925413730108
4Jane Buckley4034312834108
5Paul Teece393022036105
6Beverley Page3830283729105
7Gloria McNamara3836302724104
8Gregory Madge22303237099
9Tony Nottle272837332198
10Daryl Ereaut3235310098
11Jan Edgar313432293298
12Jeffery Bloomfield3331003397
13Michael McMullen3535002494
14Peter Evans28302603391
15Steven May3202828088
16Kerry Crawford3002902786
17Bryan Frawley23281303384
18Kel Bateman2924025078
19Marcella Nuss24262502576
20Maggie Pankowski34171321072
21Bryan Moore352600061
22Harold Kleinman280003361
23Dennis Keating342600060
24Daniel Knapp230034057
25Robert Llewellyn292400053
26Peter Roots302000050
27Steve Wymer000000
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Michael Prestridge$235
2.Kenneth Newing$155
3.Michael Langton$65
4.Jane Buckley$145

The qualifying round winners receive a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine, a LEUK the DUCK driver cover, and a sleeve of 3 Bridgestone balls.

Round 1Jane Buckley40pts
Round 2Gloria McNamara36pts
Round 3Michael Langton41pts
Round 4Gregory Madge37pts
Round 5Michael Prestridge37pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Thursday, 20 Sep 2018
  • 2nd qualifying round - Thursday, 27 Sep 2018
  • 3rd qualifying round - Thursday, 04 Oct 2018
  • 4th qualifying round - Thursday, 11 Oct 2018
  • 5th qualifying round - Thursday, 18 Oct 2018
  • FINAL - Thursday, 08 Nov 2018