Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Jeffrey Holden3831403535113
2Ed Reynolds3642323433112
3Mark Frawley330433335111
4Jeffrey Draney3330423633111
5Barry Turnbull3635392835110
6Glen Ferris393533360110
7Duncan Fraser3834373435110
8David Millar3831313636110
9Andrew Shimmin4129333433108
10Jon Lawrence3341303331107
11Paul Hudson2734323637107
12Simon Moss3534333537107
13Corey Foster334330028106
14Nathan Roberts3325353832106
15John Sackett3634363429106
16Brent Higham3133413028105
17Bill Harrison3127333933105
18Daryl Ereaut3239332830104
19Graeme Tawyer392628360103
20John Bradford2935303334102
21Gary Bourke3031343434102
22Robin Cronk3139313028101
23Scott Wood313237320101
24John Hacking3236313033101
25Brook McAdam2741312822100
26Philip Thompson293536290100
27Steven Ross3228039099
28Ian Christe34032332999
29Guy Elliott3203433099
30Ashley Beake4028030098
31Grant Adamson27283337098
32Steven Plante34323132098
33Greg Smith21030412697
34Rob Patis332236272897
35Bob Schefe33303203095
36Tom Dick282926313494
37Max Walker3302903294
38Bob Roberts31310263294
39Ian Brooks3529029093
40Troy Bramley3334260093
41Evan Impson29333025092
42David Apted3729002591
43Bryan Moore02934282691
44Henry Meler302731303091
45Paul Teece3422034090
46Ian Bloomfield282426323090
47John Tymon24282531084
48Dane Wood02729272283
49Karl Eichmann2800292481
50Rick Addinsall380030068
51Simon Berrisford370031068
52Simon Davis350030065
53Graham Glozier340003064
54Ryan Rodgers280300058
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Jeffrey Holden$455
2.Ed Reynolds$355
3.Mark Frawley$255
4.Jeffrey Draney$135

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher and a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine

Round 1Andrew Shimmin41pts
Round 2Corey Foster43pts
Round 3Mark Frawley43pts
Round 4Greg Smith41pts
Round 5Paul Hudson37pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 24 Sep 2016
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 01 Oct 2016
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 08 Oct 2016
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 15 Oct 2016
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 05 Nov 2016
  • FINAL - Saturday, 12 Nov 2016