Register your clubs interest Handiskins
Sushi Hub
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Luke McDermott2323463433113
2Phillip Brown3838332235111
3Stephen Wright2738293040108
4Brett Willmot3138373332108
5Patrick Gardiner3532363622107
6Mitchell McCauley313603929106
7Errol Deeth1730353337105
8Michael Smith293837290104
9Andrew Gardiner2329403132103
10Allan Siegle3038293528103
11Guy Smidt312835370103
12James Kelleher3337322633103
13Peter McDonald3235362931103
14Bradley Wolski343302736103
15Jeff Doody3535293333103
16Eddie Britnell2531303338102
17John Taylor3129263634101
18Joshua Wilson34333400101
19Paul Harrison293931030100
20Peter Darr34313500100
21Riley Kohn33392602799
22Graham Fallon332428382399
23Bradley Skuse243734252899
24Wayne Longford36220293499
25Andrew Kelly382832272598
26Michael Leggatt23035293498
27Raymond Bentley31310352897
28Leeton Hawes31322603497
29Jonathan Dolley252936312096
30Kevin Gould33350202896
31Darren Reynolds28273235095
32Cameron Taylor34312923094
33Andrew MacDonald33292932094
34Graham Eccles32270303294
35Michael Wilson273231313094
36Thomas Haynes36252503293
37Sharn O'Connor3603102693
38Mike Brady283325322693
39Andrew Kidd20360203591
40Danny Eastwell322522243491
41Marc Tribe3102603491
42Ian Marner2734029090
43John Green23322703190
44Andrew Scotney2932290090
45Kevin Montgomery25283103190
46Kevin Reed273029312890
47Gavin Dolley263324281787
48Timothy McMahon3329002486
49Chris Veivers0293302385
50Ron Newnan31242826085
51Garry Stevens21292828085
52Ash Mundey3423270084
53Karl Weigl2626024076
54Karl Saint2024230067
55Steven Jackson280300058
56Shari McDermott252400049
57Ray Johnstone29000029
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Luke McDermott$680
2.Phillip Brown$240
3.Stephen Wright$200
4.Brett Willmot$80

The qualifying round winners receive a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine, a LEUK the DUCK driver cover, and a sleeve of 3 Bridgestone balls.

Round 1Phillip Brown38pts
Round 2Riley Kohn39pts
Round 3Luke McDermott46pts
Round 4Mitchell McCauley39pts
Round 5Stephen Wright40pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 16 Jun 2018
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 23 Jun 2018
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 30 Jun 2018
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 07 Jul 2018
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 14 Jul 2018
  • FINAL - Saturday, 28 Jul 2018