Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Peter Ray253643350114
2Greg Shepherd040393035114
3William Bishop39035400114
4Garry Moore413930330113
5Steve McCormick380223934111
6John Elliott334003233106
7Mark Connell29004135105
8Kean Mitchell39003232103
9Keri Maaka34003732103
10Michael Wells3532303236103
11Anton Worley38002636100
12Lawrence Wong3500293599
13Barry McGregor34333230099
14Virginia Faass3500243998
15Jessica Stribling3000343195
16Joe Mullins370310068
17Gavin Sinclair340032066
18Gary Wilson323300065
19Steve Baker300003363
20Finn Davidson370022059
21Richard Holden302800058
22Marion Heller32000032
23David Rycroft00027027
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Peter Ray$310
2.Greg Shepherd$20
3.Garry Moore$60
4.Steve McCormick$210

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 10 Nov 2018
  • 2nd qualifying round - Wednesday, 14 Nov 2018
  • 3rd qualifying round - Wednesday, 21 Nov 2018
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 24 Nov 2018
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 01 Dec 2018
  • FINAL - Saturday, 08 Dec 2018

The qualifying round winners receive a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine, a LEUK the DUCK driver cover, and a sleeve of 3 Bridgestone balls.

Round 1Garry Moore41pts
Round 2John Elliott40pts
Round 3Peter Ray43pts
Round 4Mark Connell41pts
Round 5Virginia Faass39pts