Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Terry Johns4237383628117
2Paul Jones2440363435111
3Mick Haydon3935363336111
4Mick Curtale3035343935109
5Dion McAlister3535293737109
6Conor Crook382938320108
7Adam Dhrygck244330330106
8Les Pinkerton370273633106
9Bill Brown303535036106
10Graeme Clements301904134105
11Keith Miller313528039105
12Ralph Stretton3339283331105
13Warwick Stubbing323736026105
14Greg Currie3325353731105
15Peter Kirwan363334340104
16James Brown3534253329102
17Bagz Brady45270290101
18Mick Holgate2232332736101
19Leigh Browne3231353425101
20Gordon Willson323333350101
21Chris Walsh282736313299
22John Holmes37250313098
23Alan Luff32330293196
24Terry Winwoodsmith3229320093
25Bruce Amos34292729092
26Simon Mackinney243526252990
27Norm Keay2729330089
28Raymond Anderson3326029088
29Matthew Shepherd380350073
30Col Davies2520230068
31Ross Chivers370003067
32Darren Brooks340330067
33Gary Dolbel340003165
34Aaron Denzel253900064
35Harvey Tarrant300003464
36Geoff Curtale37000037
37Colin Kilby35000035
37Scott Wilson35000035
39Peter Bryson32000032
40Mark Duncan31000031
40John Langfield31000031
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Terry Johns$200
2.Paul Jones$500
3.Mick Haydon$140
4.Mick Curtale$360

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher and a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine

Round 1Bagz Brady45pts
Round 2Adam Dhrygck43pts
Round 3Conor Crook38pts
Round 4Graeme Clements41pts
Round 5Keith Miller39pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 02 May 2015
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 13 Jun 2015
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 20 Jun 2015
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 11 Jul 2015
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 15 Aug 2015
  • FINAL - Sunday, 23 Aug 2015