Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1David Leister383704134116
2Matt Thompson4130332840114
3Craig Jeffries432804028111
4Walter Webb38003834110
5Paul Jones3732343536108
6Christine Dolbel3632283636108
7Peter Kirwan340383532107
8John Holmes4029353125106
9David Thomas3328323340106
10Adam Dhrygck380342733105
11Terry Johns370363032105
12David Howarth343634310104
13John Bischof353131037103
14Leigh Browne313029400101
15Graeme Thompson3932302928101
16Ken McLean31343600101
17Greg Currie283529036100
18Warwick Spence332432350100
19Graeme Clements3832029099
20Jenny Dresser3631031098
21Mick Curtale342629303397
22Dion McAlister302933293396
23James Brown32303030092
24Jeffrey Oliver2803203191
25Ralph Stretton3332240089
26Warwick Stubbing2800293188
27Helen Moriarty263128272386
28David Fagan2902303082
29Chris Walsh272724282282
30Ryan Howard390370076
31Wayne Rue038360074
32Joshua Gardiner310340065
33Robert Oliver340290063
34Brendan Mundy250360061
35Anthony Smith320029061
36Ben Core280320060
37Jenny Armstrong290026055
38Darrell Colemane33000033
39Ray Kelly32000032
39Matthew Shepherd32000032
39Mitch Shepherd32000032
42Allan Tarrant21000021
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.David Leister 
2.Matt Thompson$600
3.Craig Jeffries$400
4.Walter Webb$200

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher and a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine

Round 1Craig Jeffries43pts
Round 2Wayne Rue38pts
Round 3Peter Kirwan38pts
Round 4David Leister41pts
Round 5David Thomas40pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 21 May 2016
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 25 Jun 2016
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 09 Jul 2016
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 20 Aug 2016
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 17 Sep 2016
  • FINAL - Sunday, 09 Oct 2016