Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Paul Hicken4133393342122
2Denis Holland313903343115
3Simon Blake3536313841115
4Michael Quilkey4138353129114
5John Anders2431403240112
6Kevin Dewar2729363640112
7Troy Fuller3529383934112
8P J Hyland3539323833112
9Simon Trickett433533027111
10Mark Wilson4136243334111
11Matthew Chalder3739352733111
11Steve Manfredotti3935332737111
13Joseph Stoakes3334373039110
14Mark Nomchong3335403234109
15Denis Simpson39383200109
16Ian Cameron3828383032108
17Jason Stenning340363733107
18Jim Robinson383002938106
19Robert Williams3835302933106
20Aidan Cuddington4032282933105
21Michael Gaven3133273933105
22Ian Foster3229403126103
23Jim Martin3336333432103
24Craig Howe333603134103
25Jason Shaw332603535103
26Gerard Ryan3138332829102
27Jeff Andrew3133272938102
28Robert Mole3233333435102
29Peter Taylor3730302834101
30Peter Batty3527293333101
31Kevin Harris3733302025100
32Stuart Ireland3531302734100
33Kyle Harris33330034100
34Matthew Smithers30343522099
35Mark Simpson2700323998
36David Robson31323530098
37Kevin Gleeson282529363297
38Michael Gage282934273396
39Keith Rachow26360273093
40Peter Mulholland35282902792
41Ian Lindsay20025193075
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.
  • 1st qualifying round - Wednesday, 16 Jan 2019
  • 2nd qualifying round - Wednesday, 23 Jan 2019
  • 3rd qualifying round - Wednesday, 30 Jan 2019
  • 4th qualifying round - Wednesday, 06 Feb 2019
  • 5th qualifying round - Wednesday, 13 Feb 2019
  • FINAL - Wednesday, 20 Feb 2019

The qualifying round winners receive a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine, a LEUK the DUCK driver cover, and a sleeve of 3 Bridgestone balls.

Round 1Simon Trickett43pts
Round 2P J Hyland39pts
Round 3John Anders40pts
Round 4Troy Fuller39pts
Round 5Denis Holland43pts

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Paul Hicken$895
2.Denis Holland$135
3.Simon Blake$155
4.Michael Quilkey$15