Register your clubs interest Handiskins
Bridgestone - Ball Fit
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Nick Kazich3841383933118
2Paul Brown3930314033112
3Lee Tappenden3429373637110
4Barrie Warwick3435403126109
5John Howard373503037109
6Roy Scott3329353239107
7Richard Williams283803236106
8Mike Kelly352634370106
9Guy Launder38003037105
10Shaun Kluck320353828105
11Mark Behne3232383334105
12John Hafner333703135105
13Neil King3430333536105
14David Trimble342803635105
15Terrance McCarthy026333734104
16Andrew Stark352931037103
17Eoghan OBrien293536320103
18Greg Briskey3433362633103
19Charles Jackson33360034103
20Bill Guthridge32003535102
21Rod Lawerson3328353334102
22Marilyn Hamill2638273033101
23Michael Wills3236313327101
24Graeme Solman3234313532101
25Sam Masui34343300101
26Adam Dawson38342800100
27John Garrard272836352899
28Deon Van Der Spuy362732303199
29Marissa L Estrange313334322399
30Daniel Bates37340272598
31Bill Eeson293532313098
32Mark Paterson28036303096
33Graeme Duffield34332828095
34Roman Janczuk30313003495
35Jim McCullagh30342827092
36Joh Van Geest3702902490
37Matthew Wastell28303221090
38Peter Starkoff25032272988
39Michael Price27313023088
40Jim Keidge3324030087
41Glenn O'Grady2330026079
42Jack Telfe413500076
43Nigel Cuppari39000039
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Nick Kazich$380
2.Paul Brown$520
3.Lee Tappenden$180
4.Barrie Warwick$120

The qualifying round winners receive a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine, a LEUK the DUCK driver cover, and a sleeve of 3 Bridgestone balls.

Round 1Jack Telfe41pts
Round 2Nick Kazich41pts
Round 3Barrie Warwick40pts
Round 4Paul Brown40pts
Round 5Roy Scott39pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 14 Apr 2018
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 28 Apr 2018
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 19 May 2018
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 30 Jun 2018
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 14 Jul 2018
  • FINAL - Saturday, 21 Jul 2018