Register your clubs interest Handiskins
Bridgestone - Ball Fit
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Nick Kazich384138117
2Barrie Warwick343540109
3Greg Briskey343336103
4Mark Behne323238102
5Sam Masui343433101
6Paul Brown393031100
7Adam Dawson383428100
8Lee Tappenden342937100
9Eoghan OBrien293536100
10Michael Wills32363199
11Marissa L Estrange31333498
12Roy Scott33293597
13Neil King34303397
14Graeme Solman32343197
15Rod Lawerson33283596
16Bill Eeson29353296
17Deon Van Der Spuy36273295
18Mike Kelly35263495
19Andrew Stark35293195
20Graeme Duffield34332895
21Jim McCullagh30342892
22Marilyn Hamill26382791
23John Garrard27283691
24Roman Janczuk30313091
25Matthew Wastell28303290
26Michael Price27313088
27Jack Telfe4135076
28John Howard3735072
29Daniel Bates3734071
30John Hafner3337070
31Charles Jackson3336069
32Shaun Kluck3203567
33Richard Williams2838066
34Joh Van Geest3702966
35Mark Paterson2803664
36David Trimble3428062
37Terrance McCarthy0263359
38Jim Keidge3324057
39Peter Starkoff2503257
40Glenn O'Grady2330053
41Nigel Cuppari390039
42Guy Launder380038
43Bill Guthridge320032
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

The qualifying round winners receive a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine, a LEUK the DUCK driver cover, and a sleeve of 3 Bridgestone balls.

Round 1Jack Telfe41pts
Round 2Nick Kazich41pts
Round 3Barrie Warwick40pts

Finalists are currently not available for this competition. They will be available once Round 5 is complete.

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 14 Apr 2018
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 28 Apr 2018
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 19 May 2018
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 30 Jun 2018
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 14 Jul 2018
  • FINAL - Saturday, 21 Jul 2018