Register your clubs interest Handiskins
Peter Lehman Wine
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Mick Lowrie3337383733112
2Josh Sharpe4030362930106
3Sylvain Janisewski2433323138103
4Glenn Smith320173437103
5Carl Claringbould213635310102
6Colin Holmes2833303633102
7David Raynes2834323531101
8Rick Nevill35382625099
9Craig Ballis313032293699
10Stephen Smith28300323698
11Michael Reynolds34032303096
12Peter Naismith303030313495
13Anthony Beaini262533303194
14Andrew Martini342826232890
15Darren Neil293027243190
16Joe Lombardo243923262289
17Andrew Costa2629320087
18Aaron Collins3327250085
19Denzil Comerford322624272685
20Dennis Holmes343000064
21Jacob Smith270250052
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Mick Lowrie$230
2.Josh Sharpe$250
3.Sylvain Janisewski$40
4.Carl Claringbould$80

The qualifying round winners receive a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine, a LEUK the DUCK driver cover, and a sleeve of 3 Bridgestone balls.

Round 1Josh Sharpe40pts
Round 2Joe Lombardo39pts
Round 3Mick Lowrie38pts
Round 4Mick Lowrie37pts
Round 5Sylvain Janisewski38pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 30 Jun 2018
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 07 Jul 2018
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 14 Jul 2018
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 21 Jul 2018
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 28 Jul 2018
  • FINAL - Saturday, 04 Aug 2018