Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Gary Holt3828364441123
2Peter Greig3038403544122
3Phillimon Zongo3539433639121
4Derek Andrews390333842119
5Brendan Berry3537364239118
6John Wallace3934354237118
7Allan Sully4037393935118
8Andrew Craddock380433427115
9Graeme Boulton3224363543114
10Bradley Scott3836373933114
11Kevin Taff3629332944113
12John Belshaw323703541113
13Steve Osborne3736373932113
14Bob Dragisic3835383733113
15Frank Nardo282344400112
16Tim Rothwell3433333641111
17Lloyd Piper3034412435110
18Perry Pericles3238343735110
19Bob Markham2836333638110
20Brett Muller32350041108
21Gary Williams373035035107
22Jacqueline Mooney2931393333105
23Ross Upton33003733103
24Simon McAuley36330034103
25Trever Steed2523323238102
26Kathy Haigh363233030101
27Doug Tucker390312430100
28Nick Pantano028333235100
29Gai Rowan2931003999
30Laura Marquinez37273402899
31Bill Karagiannis32250373099
32Janette Lisle03528323299
33Robert Zajakovski3036320098
34Dean Nasser33313103498
35Tim Lester2532038095
36Loue Zajakovski3324370094
37Maureen Morgan31280263594
38Francis Zajakovski19313323087
39Loretta Holland3123220076
40Jason Freedman360310067
41Peter Allam320028060
42Prescila Keogh300300060
43Brendan Lynch02900029
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Gary Holt$80
2.Peter Greig$600
3.Phillimon Zongo$340
4.Derek Andrews$180

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher and a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine

Round 1Allan Sully40pts
Round 2Phillimon Zongo39pts
Round 3Frank Nardo44pts
Round 4Gary Holt44pts
Round 5Kevin Taff44pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 29 Aug 2015
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 05 Sep 2015
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 12 Sep 2015
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 19 Sep 2015
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 26 Sep 2015
  • FINAL - Saturday, 10 Oct 2015