Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Andrew Waters3734384330118
2Barbara Randell1639293837114
3Terry Jones3038354032113
4Guye Walter3027353838111
5Liong Khoo2839393131109
6Charlie Vella3639343330109
7Philip Gibson382736035109
8Chris Van Zyl2737353135107
9Reg Munusamy31003341105
10Joe McPhillips263139350105
11Jason Walter323832350105
12Daniel Holmes03435360105
13Shaun Ware280313239102
14Marinko Jurlly303833031102
15Barry Bailey3127342937102
16Jenny Cunningham240333632101
17Kevin Grounsell28314100100
18Ian Dalgairns30330370100
19Rob McCaffery2033332934100
20Alan Hawes22030333699
21Wayne Williamson33342832099
22Alexander Williamson41263121098
23Heath Kellar32350243198
24Dave Shannon2800294097
25Malcolm Grant2929003997
26Tony Sgro0300392796
27Mark Lacey29183203596
28Danny Van Zyl21029323495
29Steve Holmes302625343195
30Keith McComasky332932303095
31David Jenkin232629353094
32Chris Taylor3500302994
33Chris Amery0350282992
34Marijan Maricic2828035091
35Peter May25342331090
36Iain McLennan31283027089
37Deb Northwood30243420088
38Debbie Court2831029088
39Terry Howe30272830088
40Tracey Lindsey-Murfea2732024083
41Manuel Dirube21262927082
42Les Longhurst26232528079
43Tim O Connor2919029077
44Vickie Smith2329002476
45Phil Rogers23230232975
46Marcus McDonald1324360073
47Duncan Henry250032057
48Paul Griffiths200240044
49Darren Sowden25000025
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Andrew Waters$100
2.Barbara Randell$140
3.Terry Jones$360
4.Guye Walter$600

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher

Round 1Alexander Williamson41pts
Round 2Charlie Vella39pts
Round 3Kevin Grounsell41pts
Round 4Andrew Waters43pts
Round 5Reg Munusamy41pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 09 Aug 2014
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 20 Sep 2014
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 04 Oct 2014
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 11 Oct 2014
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 15 Nov 2014
  • FINAL - Sunday, 30 Nov 2014