Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Greg Munro2835392931105
2Marc Albino2834403024104
3Lance Skribins2230313240103
4Luke Arthur3232333138103
5Rod Hayward2935273434103
6Peter Laming2432352835102
7Anne Cummings3033343235102
8Jeremy Laidlaw3435183221101
9Gary Patterson260363430100
10Warren Sanders253531332799
11Philip Budin323225303599
12Ismail Nash03530283398
13Stephen Zaarour27333035098
14Craig Eastick27330372797
15Victor Breuer28036313097
16Wayne Brown253032352597
17Lakshman Prasad252630303696
18Wayne Stephenson282435203396
19Kurt Thessman30260333396
20Lex McPhee32029273495
21Mark Brown3131330095
22Greg Cosier323230243195
23Michael Jacobsen172427313694
24Vince Galluzzo21030323294
25Sam Koh182932313194
26Paul Storich252936282693
27Max Meconi303132302793
28Greg Cole23300303292
29Rod Braithwaite282828273591
30Andrew Stone27019323291
31Simon Webb272729342690
32William Manning252527333090
33Steve McClure28212603589
34Jason Webb2200333489
35Sam Tang02332302486
36Noel Brandt312027282486
37Martin Breuer24029223285
38Mason Skribins261421293085
39Mark Vranjkovic29020272985
40Ron Barrington233221242884
41Kok Lee222326312784
42Filippo Occhiuto27290282384
43David Zuk252130182782
44Colin Reid27152827082
45Drew Dalton2834190081
46Deyvid Vranic2500322481
47Craig Miners2628002781
48Ernie Chan3621230080
49Jeanne Strachan2203002880
50Lance Carman26025262880
51Gerald Hindmarch23263022079
52Justin Skinner24210142772
53Devan Achary270003360
54Lito Bantug260002955
55Aaron Deleon260019045
56William Im03800038
57Kevin Kwak03400034
58Amanda Deverich28000028
59Chris Abutaa24000024
60Anthony Cichonski000000
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Greg Munro$140
2.Marc Albino$520
3.Lance Skribins$60
4.Luke Arthur$480

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher and a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine

Round 1Ernie Chan36pts
Round 2William Im38pts
Round 3Marc Albino40pts
Round 4Craig Eastick37pts
Round 5Lance Skribins40pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 05 Nov 2016
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 12 Nov 2016
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 19 Nov 2016
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 26 Nov 2016
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 03 Dec 2016
  • FINAL - Saturday, 17 Dec 2016