Register your clubs interest Handiskins
Bridgestone - Ball Fit
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1David Hilton3340292650123
2Wayne McPherson3246393433119
3Colin Matthews3333403544119
4Bill Hobbs3740343742119
5James Rogers3343363936118
6Frank Ragen3636373044117
7Peter Robinson2636324338117
8Geoff Bain373438042117
9Garry Ryan3833293742117
10Robert Sclippa3228384039117
11Robert Wood3333333743113
12Danny Phillips2734343940113
13Ben Smith3634383439113
14Gary Sly294038340112
15Wes Stiller383603833112
16Steve Newman3127393041111
17Kelvin Cameron330413731111
18Paul Willis2929374330110
19Robert Craig263733390109
20Megan Oman036393434109
21Shane Fitzpatrick363636037109
22Richard Lee313333042108
23Noel Jamieson3030343440108
24David Bowyer3929353430108
25Ulla Wood2830343638108
26Dan Moss38034360108
27Glenn Marsh343933330106
28Robert Andreoni2738353233106
29Lee Waterhouse33003736106
30John Murphy3040333227105
31Nick Osborn2333333833104
32Andrew Parker373231033102
33Yvonne Little303003636102
34Mark Silvia3228333136101
35Corrado Lepre2634352932101
36John Doig313202537100
37John Manning313236320100
38Peter Seaton333232350100
39Betty Waters32370262998
40Liam Travers3037003198
41Colin Sherry3703426097
42Ross Powell3233032097
43Richard Smith2927032088
44Grahame Aston3329002183
45Jason Yu0036212279
46Greg Malouf232524262778
47Robert Duckworth313500066
48Matthew Williamson30000030
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.David Hilton$80
2.Wayne McPherson$180
3.Colin Matthews$420
4.Bill Hobbs$520

The qualifying round winners receive a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine and a LEUK the DUCK driver cover.

Round 1David Bowyer39pts
Round 2Wayne McPherson46pts
Round 3Kelvin Cameron41pts
Round 4Peter Robinson43pts
Round 5David Hilton50pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 17 Feb 2018
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 24 Feb 2018
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 03 Mar 2018
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 10 Mar 2018
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 17 Mar 2018
  • FINAL - Saturday, 24 Mar 2018