Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Michael Grogan3735363244117
2Matthew Donnellan4236313935117
3Andrew McDonald370334138116
4Paul Willis3241343929114
5Robert Craig4038363528114
6Wayne Ellis4533302934112
7Jayden Smee353730400112
8Brett Morrison3338373726112
9Ben Smith34003739110
10Megan Oman3931363432109
11David Herron3833353631109
12Robert Wood310353340108
13Nick Osborn3927343526108
14Aaron Oman3534353438108
15Robert Sclippa3637333529108
16David Hilton3232403334107
17Richard Lee3434363437107
18Laurie Natale00313737105
19Danny Phillips333236036105
20Nathan Penman31033390103
21Lee Waterhouse37313500103
22Lesley Stephenson3436332833103
23Jim Mahon340333630103
24Peter Seaton273003536101
25Bill Hobbs322331323599
26Ulla Wood343134293199
27Wayne McPherson343231283197
28Al Brooks2839290096
29Noel Jamieson33322203196
30Trish Semken33293327095
31Colin Matthews3133031095
32David Hutchinson33293128093
33Corrado Lepre34262803092
34Riley Flack27293525091
35Steve Parbery27342827089
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.
  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 02 Feb 2019
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 09 Feb 2019
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 16 Feb 2019
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 23 Feb 2019
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 02 Mar 2019
  • FINAL - Saturday, 09 Mar 2019

The qualifying round winners receive a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine, a LEUK the DUCK driver cover, and a sleeve of 3 Bridgestone balls.

Round 1Wayne Ellis45pts
Round 2Paul Willis41pts
Round 3David Hilton40pts
Round 4Andrew McDonald41pts
Round 5Michael Grogan44pts

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Michael Grogan$700
2.Matthew Donnellan$120
3.Andrew McDonald$120
4.Paul Willis$60