Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Robert Martin3532323938112
2Jason Ramshaw03935360110
3Bruce Snow340283339106
4Phillip Bell3827363230106
5Ted Holliday2423442536105
6Jennifer Nicolle3531353527105
7Stephen McDonald3127383531104
8Les Dawson03035380103
9Nola Edwards03537031103
10Alan Baker3326352635103
11Hank Kremer2323323436102
12Michael Schultz342431036101
13Ed Vaanholt034323530101
14Josef Houston3233303335101
15Joe Kenny290213932100
16Richard Brown353032330100
16Terry Wilson300323335100
18Alan Wiseman3332333134100
19Peter Driessen292629402298
20David Scott283234282995
21Ronald Brown342329322595
22Kerry Norlin28272903794
23Graham Davis02732263594
24Karl Holditch313127323094
25Bradden Mitchell0313132094
26Jarrad Frew253028323193
27Richard Taylor32240352391
28Rex Nicolle242634253191
29Bill Jarrott332830232391
30Christine Brady28031253291
31Antony Sheehan321630292691
32Richard Frew242933242890
33Scott Dawes3100352389
34John Bartlett2603303089
35John Cockburn30260312889
36Ian Cahill19303029089
37Troy Mahoney28026342188
38Steve Walker02719283388
39Jody Pridmore262329322687
40Callum Frew2725310083
41Craig Dowel23030301383
42Lee Portway30252718082
43Jan Orbinski3127170075
44Barry Learoyd2724002374
45Stephen Swanepoel14182924071
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Robert Martin$200
2.Jason Ramshaw$60
3.Bruce Snow$600
4.Phillip Bell$340

The qualifying round winners receive a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine, a LEUK the DUCK driver cover, and a sleeve of 3 Bridgestone balls.

Round 1Phillip Bell38pts
Round 2Jason Ramshaw39pts
Round 3Ted Holliday44pts
Round 4Peter Driessen40pts
Round 5Bruce Snow39pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 22 Sep 2018
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 29 Sep 2018
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 06 Oct 2018
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 13 Oct 2018
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 20 Oct 2018
  • FINAL - Saturday, 03 Nov 2018