Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Anthony Fischbeck029374133111
2Tony Tozzi40340037111
3Chris Shaw4024292636105
4Vince Sellars380322335105
5Scott Winsor038313330102
6David Hoare353303134102
7Michelle Alcock3029273041101
8Graeme Millar353403232101
9Peter Rumble293427303498
10Sue Shallis313127313496
11Harry Hedley322831283295
12Sylvia Sylvester292228293694
13Tim Tyler29312303393
14Phillip Cormie02836282892
15Andrew McFadden28360242892
16Darren Green253430242892
17Geoffery Alcock26250333392
18Evelyn Dovey3332027092
19Mark Williams02731283392
20David Turnbull30029263392
21Rob Palmer232125313591
22Alan Hollis252428293390
23Nicholas Care242929322590
24Mike Dovey4223022087
25Peter Daley33272727087
26Greg Segal2229003586
27Tony Hoare32220262583
28George Kozis2902825082
29Meg Grady360003369
30Brian Freer2900172369
31Darce Corsie350003267
32Patrick Donoghue031003061
33Wayne Rhodes340026060
34Stephen Hancock026003056
35Peter Wheeler280002553
36John Bubear270002148
37Howard McMillan010002535
38Norm McDonald03200032
39Michael Abouchabake29000029
39Paul Attwood29000029
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Anthony Fischbeck$260
2.Tony Tozzi$340
3.Vince Sellars$380
4.Scott Winsor$220

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher and a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine

Round 1Mike Dovey42pts
Round 2Scott Winsor38pts
Round 3Anthony Fischbeck37pts
Round 4Anthony Fischbeck41pts
Round 5Michelle Alcock41pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 20 Aug 2016
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 27 Aug 2016
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 03 Sep 2016
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 10 Sep 2016
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 17 Sep 2016
  • FINAL - Sunday, 25 Sep 2016