Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Robyn John2535363831109
2Alan Hollis2132303936107
3John Aughton3728333435106
4Chris Swan3425283931104
5Scott Winsor193537300102
6Sylvia Sylvester350342933102
7Jason Ashcroft363303230101
8Kenneth Oberman2630353431100
9Geoff Stedman310353429100
10John Lewis313130313799
11Robert Shouldice292535352599
12Howard McMillan302233333399
13Robert Ramsay23330333399
14John Springett23035263798
15Renee Smith183528213598
16Steve Allen282831323598
17Wayne Dickinson26333233098
18Greg Robinson0303730097
19Mark Williams353027322897
20Ian Hendry2903730096
21Peter Nelson34273428096
22Harry Hedley242829333496
23Tony Tozzi30280323496
24Yangeun Skerman31031283496
25Sue Shallis272428303795
26Kim Delaney292729253694
27Craig Norman302931303394
28Michael Morison292634283093
29Bryan Jackson332931232093
30Roger Surian283025332992
31Peter Richards3130300091
32Evelyn Dovey25290362590
33Wayne Todd2928032089
34Matt Heyhorn293128291789
35Graeme Millar2203503188
36Louise Lehmann2503626087
37Charlie Foreman2600322886
38Vince Sellars31270212886
39Raymond Cashmere29290282486
40Robert Shakeshaft2630290085
41John Keane02828292885
42Chris Shaw262430282384
43Jim Cole26172603183
44David Prince2927002581
45Leslie Kelly2602925080
46Anthony Fischbeck2825250078
47Brian Freer182029202675
48Phillip Cormie20025232775
49John Flocton0023242572
50Owen Babula034032066
51Mike Dovey230038061
52Owen Saunders260002955
53Zac Clewett023300053
54Meg Grady270002653
55Patrick Norton29000029
56Wayne Rhodes02400024
57Justin Lewis23000023
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Robyn John$335
2.Alan Hollis$675
3.John Aughton$175
4.Chris Swan$15

The qualifying round winners receive a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine, a LEUK the DUCK driver cover, and a sleeve of 3 Bridgestone balls.

Round 1John Aughton37pts
Round 2Robyn John35pts
Round 3Scott Winsor37pts
Round 4Alan Hollis39pts
Round 5John Lewis37pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 30 Jun 2018
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 07 Jul 2018
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 14 Jul 2018
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 04 Aug 2018
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 11 Aug 2018
  • FINAL - Sunday, 19 Aug 2018