Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Josh Campbell280383433105
2John Osborn270343337104
3Jeffrey Williamson3226233734103
4Kelly Lucas4429292427102
5Owen Stait3924273330102
6Peter Best2627373530102
7Dennis Wallace303330323499
8Roy Hofmeier3534290098
9Chris Peter2933003597
10Grant Brackenrig32330303297
11Geoff Rhodes263730282996
12Phillip Petrie31023343196
13Roger Catchpole282632333196
14Andrew Dunstone33320253095
15Brian Smith29313402994
16Michael Kelly323030322594
17Mark Hale03028323294
18Chris Cox33310262993
19Zac Kelly02934282992
20Bronwyn McDonnell303329272292
21Colleen Best323029232491
22Trish Jones313030292991
23Karin Sheedy21028263690
24Ben McKenzie35272628090
25Mark Bennie30262703390
26James Lucas293522152488
27Daryl Blamire31232331085
28Bruce Tilley3129002585
29Nathan Hill28282602985
30Michelle Rhodes22027292884
31Margaret Irvine2823003283
32Ken Bartlett23260282983
33Debra Campbell22029262883
34Greg Nicholas2702828083
35Ron Campbell34210271982
36Greg Toole3025260081
37Glen Barker24272628081
38Peter Delbridge3222002680
39Mick Cramp0282527080
40Cameron Mcdonald20302721078
41Alison Barker3102420075
42Ian Rhodes2122002871
43Allen Birchall350350070
44Kerry Roberts293100060
45Craig Golledge290002958
46Helen Rhodes312400055
47Ian Simpson36000036
48Steve Bennett33000033
48Paul Baguley33000033
50Rossie Thompson24000024
51Matthew McKenzie00200020
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Josh Campbell$160
2.John Osborn$520
3.Jeffrey Williamson$360
4.Kelly Lucas$160

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher and a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine

Round 1Kelly Lucas44pts
Round 2Geoff Rhodes37pts
Round 3Josh Campbell38pts
Round 4Jeffrey Williamson37pts
Round 5John Osborn37pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 11 Jun 2016
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 02 Jul 2016
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 16 Jul 2016
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 13 Aug 2016
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 20 Aug 2016
  • FINAL - Sunday, 11 Sep 2016