Register your clubs interest Handiskins
Bridgestone - Ball Fit
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Mark Shirley3744393425120
2Graeme Catchpole3642273442120
3Lester Calvert423703439118
4Phillip Wolski4335363733116
5Kerrie Shirley3134403638114
6David Wright442935034113
7Jeremy Jeffs029423436112
8Ian Andress3827412830109
9Clinton Golding3430373834109
10Arthur Wallis036363634108
11Russell Perrett33003637106
12Kirk McNaughton031353535105
13Terry Kelly3436283429104
14Dale Hammond313432037103
15Neil Strack333525330101
16Joy Cavanough0393402699
17Warren Wraight33273927099
18Aida Lavings263432332599
19June Dugdell3603203098
20Paul Hunter3236290097
21Pauline Perrett35322702794
22Richard Perrett3528290092
23Walter Creuco29303026089
24James Cronin35230242382
25Robert Dugdell360003672
26Robert Whien343400068
27Steve Aird330260059
28Matthew Allen34000034
29Robyn Aird00320032
30Rick Boultbee000000
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Mark Shirley$0
2.Graeme Catchpole$400
3.Lester Calvert$120
4.Phillip Wolski$280

  • 1st qualifying round - Sunday, 18 Mar 2018
  • 2nd qualifying round - Sunday, 06 May 2018
  • 3rd qualifying round - Sunday, 01 Jul 2018
  • 4th qualifying round - Sunday, 19 Aug 2018
  • 5th qualifying round - Sunday, 11 Nov 2018
  • FINAL - Sunday, 25 Nov 2018

The qualifying round winners receive a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine, a LEUK the DUCK driver cover, and a sleeve of 3 Bridgestone balls.

Round 1David Wright44pts
Round 2Mark Shirley44pts
Round 3Jeremy Jeffs42pts
Round 4Clinton Golding38pts
Round 5Graeme Catchpole42pts