Register your clubs interest Handiskins
Bridgestone - Ball Fit
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Mark Shirley37443934120
2Phillip Wolski43353637116
3Lester Calvert4237034113
4Graeme Catchpole36422734112
5Kerrie Shirley31344036110
6Clinton Golding34303738109
7David Wright4429350108
8Arthur Wallis0363636108
9Ian Andress38274128107
10Jeremy Jeffs0294234105
11Terry Kelly34362834104
12Kirk McNaughton0313535101
13Neil Strack33352533101
14Warren Wraight3327392799
15Aida Lavings2634323399
16Paul Hunter323629097
17Dale Hammond313432097
18Pauline Perrett353227094
19Richard Perrett352829092
20Walter Creuco2930302689
21James Cronin352302482
22Joy Cavanough03934073
23Russell Perrett33003669
24June Dugdell36032068
25Robert Whien34340068
26Steve Aird33026059
27Robert Dugdell3600036
28Matthew Allen3400034
29Robyn Aird0032032
30Rick Boultbee00000
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.
  • 1st qualifying round - Sunday, 18 Mar 2018
  • 2nd qualifying round - Sunday, 06 May 2018
  • 3rd qualifying round - Sunday, 01 Jul 2018
  • 4th qualifying round - Sunday, 19 Aug 2018
  • 5th qualifying round - Sunday, 11 Nov 2018
  • FINAL - Sunday, 25 Nov 2018

The qualifying round winners receive a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine, a LEUK the DUCK driver cover, and a sleeve of 3 Bridgestone balls.

Round 1David Wright44pts
Round 2Mark Shirley44pts
Round 3Jeremy Jeffs42pts
Round 4Clinton Golding38pts

Finalists are currently not available for this competition. They will be available once Round 5 is complete.