Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Craig Burnett4037323835115
2Lloyd Goodwin2238352239112
3Jim Ingleton303803737112
4Peter Elliott2539373434110
5Ray Wright3337392927109
6Neil Lembcke313540031106
7Tony Dawson35320039106
8Ivan Skoda037313828106
9David Flatt32390330104
10Graeme Luke333502934102
11John Edmunds303703331101
12Norm Baker313603332101
13Colin Buchanan30330370100
14Julian Van Dartel31360330100
15Peter Power2636003799
16Jim Ball2500373698
17Peter Miers32290333398
18Warwick Moss3000264197
19Graeme Eaton3231003497
20Greg Durie3726003396
21Paul Mitchell26360322896
22Brian McHugh2731003795
23Will Semmens3429003295
24Tony Short0340283294
24Col Buchanan3403228094
26Ian Sandy24240353493
27Reg Fowler2532035092
28John Harvey3003724091
29John Linton28031322891
30Nigel Waters2100323689
31Chris Drake2734270088
32Stephen Spillane3000253287
33Brian Hammond27260322185
34John De Ridder2128019068
35Mike Rumble293700066
36Jeff Melrose382700065
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Craig Burnett$180
2.Lloyd Goodwin$320
3.Jim Ingleton$300
4.Peter Elliott$400

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher

Round 1Craig Burnett40pts
Round 2Peter Elliott39pts
Round 3Neil Lembcke40pts
Round 4Ivan Skoda38pts
Round 5Warwick Moss41pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Wednesday, 23 Jul 2014
  • 2nd qualifying round - Wednesday, 17 Sep 2014
  • 3rd qualifying round - Wednesday, 08 Oct 2014
  • 4th qualifying round - Wednesday, 29 Oct 2014
  • 5th qualifying round - Wednesday, 12 Nov 2014
  • FINAL - Wednesday, 26 Nov 2014