Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Steven Parrott3639283537112
2Peter Elliott3836253422108
3Neil Lembcke3128323834104
4Josh Rimmer3333272738104
5Shane Maher373432330104
6Chris Mawson312633390103
7Rob Fitzgerald3829182436103
8Rodney Dunn2427353533103
9Mark Galloway382703331102
10John Harvey03734030101
11Mike Davison330312936100
12Alan Fisher28383229099
13Lindsay Hair33273333099
14Peter Power2603303897
15Stuart Wylie33352923097
16Tim Maher293126293696
17Vito Massaioli17031323295
18Craig McKenzie3224038094
19Marc Pisani3327340094
20Colin Buchanan03226332994
21Sam Cockburn332730312494
22Col Herring312624333094
23Mark Woods3627290092
24Brett Allman3329300092
25Ray Wright28243924091
26Bob Kew3224340090
27Neil Russell29030243089
28Michael Trigas36252722088
29Peter Miers2627003588
30David Flatt3123033087
31Tony Ginty2232320086
32Peter Henry3224290085
33Timothy Chaplin30262602985
34Lloyd Goodwin2327034084
35John Fitzgerald24242832084
36Warwick Dart2925300084
37Brian McHugh2925022076
38Murray Atkins350300065
39Bruce Bews352800063
40Philipe Donoso27000027
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Steven Parrott$140
2.Peter Elliott$780
3.Neil Lembcke$60
4.Josh Rimmer$220

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher and a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine

Round 1Peter Elliott38pts
Round 2Steven Parrott39pts
Round 3Ray Wright39pts
Round 4Chris Mawson39pts
Round 5Peter Power38pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 18 Jun 2016
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 23 Jul 2016
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 27 Aug 2016
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 10 Sep 2016
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 22 Oct 2016
  • FINAL - Saturday, 26 Nov 2016