Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Shaun Mallon342804835117
2Jon Piggott2837274038115
3Tony Coleman3134264237113
4Jack Richards4235273136113
5Bill May3035294037112
6Lindsay Basile3336383828112
7David Glassop3031373439110
8Marko Delatovic343304033107
9Nick Cook2834273934107
10Chad Griffith312903243106
11Peter Heffernan343631036106
12David Walker360363426106
13Liz McCarthy3429284031105
14Gerard D'Arbon3634352532105
15Phil Milling28003442104
16Ethan Twyman2837312735103
17Pauline Beckton3430332936103
18Craig Witherby3533323528103
19Robert Laurie3123223239102
20Piret Elmassian3029284130101
21Len McHugh353103035101
22Fran Allan302626294099
23Eddie Clunies-Ross28313632099
24Charles McCurrich2900303998
25Tim Bourke35292903397
26John Stephens33032312796
27Steven Carter322826253595
28Paul Moores2833033094
29Christopher Evans272729343093
30Claude Davidson30028332891
31Leigh Gilbert2924370090
32Peter Jesser293026213190
33John Adamson293029303090
34Mark Shearman3203401985
35Robert Bell2635021082
36David Starte23260272982
37Peter Jolly3227220081
38Bond Chan343200066
39Martin Przybylski300027057
40Cameron Byrne290027056
41Graham Newlove242100045
42Paul Murphy32000032
42Steve Coumbis32000032
44George Blackwood03000030
45Malcolm Ross02700027
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Shaun Mallon$235
2.Jon Piggott$655
3.Tony Coleman$295
4.Bill May$15

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher

Round 1Jack Richards42pts
Round 2Jon Piggott37pts
Round 3Lindsay Basile38pts
Round 4Shaun Mallon48pts
Round 5Chad Griffith43pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 13 Sep 2014
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 20 Sep 2014
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 08 Nov 2014
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 15 Nov 2014
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 22 Nov 2014
  • FINAL - Saturday, 29 Nov 2014