Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1James Lane3129313738106
2John O'Neill32037340103
3Vincent Capozzi33360330102
4Jeremy Gruzman3928212734101
5John Whiting393003228101
6Ian Coldbeck2635283530100
7Trevor Yang35030303297
8Peter Heffernan23353702496
9Abigail Gruzman303029343296
10Peter Kearns19323003496
11Jonathon Gravenor31029333094
12Lindsay Basile22028313493
13Geoff Hazen303423292693
14Gerry Brown323031232893
15Steven Carter23025363091
16James Millar3328003091
17Sue Hawker273030282989
18Marko Delatovic25272803388
19Jody Barnes28310282487
20John Terranova2236280086
21Mark Watkins28270312586
22Trinh Cao23273102886
23Virginia Walker25192534084
24Phil Catlin27290251881
25Craig Witherby3426200080
26Maree Lyons26222802478
27Peter Doyle2128260075
28Geoff Glenwright1931002171
29Peter Lotz0192128068
30Liam Reilly343200066
31Leigh Gilbert2124210066
32Paul Appleby330030063
33Tony Thomas310320063
34Martin Przybylski332700060
35John Fernon251400039
36John Dreverman37000037
37Paul Vangorp27000027
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.
  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 30 Jul 2016
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 20 Aug 2016
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 10 Sep 2016
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 17 Sep 2016
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 01 Oct 2016
  • FINAL - Saturday, 12 Nov 2016

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher and a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine

Round 1Jeremy Gruzman39pts
Round 2Vincent Capozzi36pts
Round 3Peter Heffernan37pts
Round 4James Lane37pts
Round 5James Lane38pts

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.James Lane$140
2.John O'Neill$360
3.Jeremy Gruzman$380
4.John Whiting$320