Register your clubs interest Handiskins

! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Steven Carter3635373835111
2Peter Selberg2830373039106
3Derrick Braithwaite3032213935106
4Ben Josika3436293633106
5Peter Lotz2129303440104
6John O'Neill323602836104
7John Whiting340333436104
8David Glassop353430340103
9Peter Heffernan2527244035102
10Geoff Hazen350382829102
11Craig Witherby36003034100
12Steve Coumbis28263303899
13Peter Psomadelis193037322999
14Graham Fish36031322399
15Claude Davidson333430323299
16David Manchee3400253998
17Fran Allan372929303198
18Phil Catlin3003403498
19Lindsay Basile33032333098
20Carl Tobia2936031096
21James Lane302836233096
22Neil Padoa2432039095
23Marko Delatovic3228035095
24Andy Wong32322831095
25Gareth Evison3427330094
26Peter Hudson302831303293
27John Terranova323027283092
28Mike Kotzmanek2003236088
29Abigail Gruzman3222003488
30Jeremy Gruzman2132003487
31Peter Kearns0029292886
32Sue Hawker22200342985
33Liam Reilly3027280085
34Piret Elmassian2602630082
35Tony Coleman192228233081
36Brett Benson2902302577
37Daniel Lewis350320067
38Maree Lyons310035066
39Cameron Glass2217260065
40Peter Jesser370021058
41Phil Lewis273000057
42Alfie Castillo243200056
43Leigh Gilbert270029056
44Tim Wilson272400051
45Rob Lee200220042
46John Stephens33000033
47Marlon Marquez29000029
48Simon Weaver28000028
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Steven Carter$280
2.Peter Selberg$420
3.Derrick Braithwaite$400
4.Ben Josika$100

The qualifying round winners receive a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine and a LEUK the DUCK driver cover.

Round 1Fran Allan37pts
Round 2John O'Neill36pts
Round 3Geoff Hazen38pts
Round 4Peter Heffernan40pts
Round 5Peter Lotz40pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 29 Jul 2017
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 19 Aug 2017
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 09 Sep 2017
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 16 Sep 2017
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 30 Sep 2017
  • FINAL - Saturday, 11 Nov 2017