Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Ian Buhler3341252934108
2Mark Ball3927322937108
3Mark Rota32370035104
4George Blair3735302621102
5Dane Linde372630350102
6Graeme Valler3130273237100
7Jon Perry35031340100
8Greg Crossman26373302999
9Bill Siebert32363028098
10Anthony Miller243629233297
11Craig Birrell373321212494
12Craig Sparkes273430302694
13Adam Stunell27303103394
14Gavin Trappel2432360092
15Matt Crean3028003492
16Lynda Stuart22333202792
17Rob Coyte313321282692
18Stewart Oxley28022332889
19Howie Tattersall243126321989
20Billy Blyth232722323089
21Bob Black2126003885
22John Morey273026262683
23Kevin Dunn233223212278
24Ray Simons282225232477
25Tony Monaghan2801802975
26Jake Bell2523025073
27Catherine Henderson2729160072
28Shane Bell2219028069
29Jennifer Kelly1925001761
30Michael Edwards280030058
30Mark Hampson003028058
32Grant Diggins253100056
32Joel Standring250310056
34Neil McGarry272800055
35Shane Beasley301500045
36Denis Bergin26000026
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Ian Buhler$175
2.Mark Ball$615
3.George Blair$175
4.Dane Linde$235

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher and a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine

Round 1Mark Ball39pts
Round 2Ian Buhler41pts
Round 3Gavin Trappel36pts
Round 4Dane Linde35pts
Round 5Bob Black38pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 16 Jul 2016
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 30 Jul 2016
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 20 Aug 2016
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 01 Oct 2016
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 05 Nov 2016
  • FINAL - Saturday, 10 Dec 2016