Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Robert Cheney4033323732110
2Cameron BUTLER3835373434110
3Wayne BUTLER383437270109
4Ian Phipps383436030108
5Ross SMITH37350036108
6Paul Thomas363601136108
7Peter Magill37003337107
8David Stevenson3335213733105
9Tim Lasserre353334036105
10Brian Hogan40352600101
11Leone Stevenson3800243799
12Laurie Wakefield3930280097
13Troy Thomson37322820097
14Ray GRIFFITH342526303397
15Robert Hey362829293095
16Kaye Jones312834283095
17Victor Gaidzionis39162902593
18Margaret Hogan343027272892
19Chris Goodie342723292992
20Peter Boschman3503124090
21Phil BISHOP322727283090
22David WHITFIELD30303002690
23Tony Evans2903002786
24Warren Blatch4226170085
25Rodney KILEY2923003082
26Bernard McCabe360320068
27Matthew SWETLAND320003163
28Glynis Conroy003402660
29Peter Bristol322700059
30John O'SHANNESSY260003056
31Ben McNaughton40000040
32Brian McGee29000029
33Gary McPHEE28000028
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Robert Cheney$120
2.Cameron BUTLER$740
3.Wayne BUTLER$40
4.Ian Phipps$300

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher and a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine

Round 1Warren Blatch42pts
Round 2Paul Thomas36pts
Round 3Cameron BUTLER37pts
Round 4David Stevenson37pts
Round 5Peter Magill37pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 21 May 2016
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 11 Jun 2016
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 25 Jun 2016
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 09 Jul 2016
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 16 Jul 2016
  • FINAL - Sunday, 14 Aug 2016