Register your clubs interest Handiskins

! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Warren Blatch3537303743117
2Michael Smith3730323934110
3Anthony Riach3637373427110
4Peter Bristol3036313737110
5Finne Latu3433204027107
6Tim Baker2838312138107
7Margaret Hogan3035303834107
8Chris Goodie2728314233106
9Ian Phipps2830333637106
10Kaye Jones3333383334105
11Mitchell McGlashan342934037105
12Justin Sutton3236312735103
13Robert Cheney3935262028102
14Robert Hey3231343335102
15Peter Dixon343434031102
16David Stevenson352703531101
17Glynis Conroy03931030100
18Riall HARRISON310332936100
19Paul Thomas3232313533100
20Colleen Flynn2934323234100
21Rodney KILEY293023363298
22Jake Hodge263430323298
23Peter Boschman3236029097
24Phil BISHOP03232323397
25Leone Stevenson27260382994
26Tim Lasserre03327283394
27David WHITFIELD03032312093
28Troy Thomson23262838092
29Jarrod Kemp293227243192
30Lachlan Buesnell3003202890
31Charlie ALLEN2903031090
32Steven Edmonds3421033088
33Brian Hogan2928025082
34Denis Howard030037067
35Victor Gaidzionis029003665
36Bernard McCabe002223045
37Cody HANDO36000036
38Tony Evans34000034
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Anthony Riach$75
2.Peter Bristol$235
3.Finne Latu$135
4.Tim Baker$755

The qualifying round winners receive a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine and a LEUK the DUCK driver cover.

Round 1Robert Cheney39pts
Round 2Glynis Conroy39pts
Round 3Anthony Riach37pts
Round 4Chris Goodie42pts
Round 5Warren Blatch43pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 20 May 2017
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 10 Jun 2017
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 24 Jun 2017
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 08 Jul 2017
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 15 Jul 2017
  • FINAL - Sunday, 20 Aug 2017