Register your clubs interest Handiskins
Peter Lehman Wine
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Paul McGinty3239313338110
2Richard Maloney303603835109
3Darren Menz3434293730105
4Ian Duncan3537273230104
5Mal Towney363730290103
6Jerry Smith200303736103
7Rick O'Brien2935303434103
8Paul Elliott3232333728102
9Lachlan Tisma033363332102
10James Stephenson38300033101
11Graeme McLennan253003931100
12John Bull3433303328100
13Larry Britten223139292999
14Robert Baker283725303299
15George Christou342936292899
16Blake Christofersen313236273199
17Debra Shand32303532099
18Peter Ingram323432293399
19Linda Dorsett272729313898
20Ralph Arranz35032313198
21Darren Ross303431332598
22Harry Smith31030283697
23Liz Clark353127312997
24Peter Sergi233233303297
25Joyce Hotchkis422329222596
26David Jess262633293496
27Singa Langi253428303296
28Ray Dorsett303030323395
29Lorraine Greenwood3230003395
30Mark Valerius28333103195
30George Pudja31313302895
32Ian McKenzie2435350094
33Steve Dwight0293503094
34Ray Hart292631283494
35Damien Bowles30273203294
36Gavin Fitt323032252694
37Steven Benney313231222194
38Tony Fowlie28037282693
39James Bull02931293393
40Ray Hocking30033302993
41John Doyle26380282392
42Joe Carnovale2829003592
43Debra Benney28342830092
44George Mason29340292892
45John Cole322926312892
46Wayne Hunter34273023091
47Fiona Doyle22300303090
48Shane Nancarrow23323027089
49Michael Bowden27263131089
50Ian Seaman0026283488
51Gillian Maiden33262502988
52Chris Marshall32262725085
53Denise Butler32212527084
54Jason McCaffery2631024081
55Pam Sassella360002864
56Steve Peter290033062
57David Cunningham282500053
58Adrian Coles00330033
59Julie Reid32000032
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Paul McGinty$500
2.Richard Maloney$140
3.Darren Menz$180
4.Ian Duncan$380

The qualifying round winners receive a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine and a LEUK the DUCK driver cover.

Round 1Joyce Hotchkis42pts
Round 2Paul McGinty39pts
Round 3Larry Britten39pts
Round 4Graeme McLennan39pts
Round 5Linda Dorsett38pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 20 Jan 2018
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 10 Feb 2018
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 17 Feb 2018
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 24 Feb 2018
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 03 Mar 2018
  • FINAL - Saturday, 17 Mar 2018