Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Nick Smith330404238120
2Alister Blair3527373940116
3Roy Nardi2835323638109
4Andrew Roberts3536342437108
5Robert Grose3734323431105
6John Doherty213003242104
7TJ Leigh3337343031104
8David Sutherland313434035103
9Paul Lowe2122303933102
10Maurice Dwyer2734383028102
11Beverley Sedgman1930373232101
12Wayne Mather212634040100
13Rita Zenk2525373132100
14Patrick Powell323202936100
15Peter Prueckle3334272933100
16Gaston Primus292739273199
17Louise Watach27323503299
18Geoff Davis27270353698
19Robert Gaffney242533392597
20Craig Jarvis31343202697
21Janet Flitton19320333297
22Jeff Stein252934332996
23Clay Green26033283495
24Darren Brown232530313394
25Tom Godfrey25240353292
26Rob Smith27220372791
27Ray Liley27243232091
28Lindsay Foster2833290090
29Ted Stroomer2800313089
30Gayle Connor192424323288
31Geoffrey Dutton28272732087
32Carole Doran202726283287
33Martin Ward1503003277
34Dianne Saba1622270065
35Peter Whitehand160370053
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Nick Smith$570
2.Alister Blair$30
3.Roy Nardi$340
4.Andrew Roberts$60

The qualifying round winners receive a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine and a LEUK the DUCK driver cover.

Round 1Robert Grose37pts
Round 2TJ Leigh37pts
Round 3Nick Smith40pts
Round 4Nick Smith42pts
Round 5John Doherty42pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 16 Sep 2017
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 23 Sep 2017
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 30 Sep 2017
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 04 Nov 2017
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 11 Nov 2017
  • FINAL - Saturday, 02 Dec 2017