Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Moe Kermali3432413138113
2Bradley Apps4036363327112
3Leon Camp3230413733111
4David Minarik3439293621109
5Bruce Chellingworth333702938108
6Greg Bird2932284034106
7Chris Woo3129362938105
8Martin Ryland-Adair3436343529105
9Geoff Muller2935323634105
10Boris Stcherbina033342837104
11Wayne Beauman036263632104
12Brian Hewitt284102933103
13Sumitta Jayaratne2927324130103
14Kiat Soh2926323140103
15Lorenzo Cuenca2838353029103
16Ross Jeong332903238103
17Glen Besgrove300373531103
18Barry Thurecht283433036103
19Terry Mullan3528113334102
20Matt Dornan2939273131101
21John Smoljko3431312836101
22Stephen Baddeley36320033101
23Fred Carollo273932290100
24Robert Tassell028332938100
25David Seaman3330283724100
26Nicholas Apps3531343131100
27Douglas Dusanovski3125343528100
28Don Muirhead252940302399
29Liv Cichini33037232999
30Mark Shanley29353403099
31Peter McGivern33323331098
32Ayrton Paris223031362297
33Steve McCosker3103003697
34Chris McAlinden25031362996
35Cathal Caldwell32243331096
36Paul Stephenson28283532095
37Roger Surian26021313794
38Mark McLennan30352902994
39Gerry Tessier2833330094
40Owen Giltinan29273203192
41Brian Beattie23292803390
42Nick Kruk1500313076
43Arthur Bandian23260232776
44Peter Wright330320065
45John Lee320032064
46Mick Smyth300320062
47Hyun Jae Song270003461
48Fraser Stowers026003359
49Peter Besgrove029290058
50Roger Ronan035001651
51Michael Watson262300049
52Charbel Mourani000000
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Moe Kermali$660
2.Bradley Apps$260
3.Leon Camp$220
4.David Minarik$60

The qualifying round winners receive a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine and a LEUK the DUCK driver cover.

Round 1Bradley Apps40pts
Round 2Brian Hewitt41pts
Round 3Moe Kermali41pts
Round 4Sumitta Jayaratne41pts
Round 5Kiat Soh40pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 09 Sep 2017
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 16 Sep 2017
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 23 Sep 2017
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 30 Sep 2017
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 07 Oct 2017
  • FINAL - Saturday, 14 Oct 2017