Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Darek Stec3139413735117
2Peter Koh2429403736113
3Rob Johnson383436039113
4Sione Sisifa2634402738112
5Denis Carey280373438109
6Bryce Birtwistle423630028108
7Pierre Sutcliffe3431393032105
8Cornell de Silva283242300104
9Sam Shreer202937038104
10Trevor McDonald3230253834104
11Stephen Richardson330342237104
12Thomas Conlan210393034103
13Rodney Gason3330273139103
14Tony Green3331322738103
15Geoff Romeo2735303731103
16Guenter Oechsle430291930102
17Jeffrey Cornell3830162033101
18Glenn Ralph3035233234101
19Gordon Bentley2132323434100
20Zoran Milasinovich36210313299
21Dev Bok3629330098
22Jonathan Lee3032003698
23Don Curtain3203431097
24Anthony Laragy302728303696
25Wayne Elliott342829313196
26Robert Saunders272137312695
27David Hartley33028342895
28Simon Wigg263133273195
29Peter Dalton2531038094
30Gary Jordon312731293294
31Russ Jory34322625092
32Rick James23330263392
33Peter Maher30032282490
34Robin Gosselin3326003089
35Chen Chin3625027088
36John Allen23240173986
37Andrew Riddle3203318083
38Raymond Marslana27028222883
39Ian McDonald20310222376
40Ben Thomas15211703169
41Craig Small323200064
42Maurice Bonifieni300003161
43Wilson Urrutia342500059
44Mark Tucker260230049
45Neville Burton152800043
46Satish Verma210021042
47Peter Brown02100021
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Peter Koh$150
2.Rob Johnson$330
3.Sione Sisifa$90
4.Denis Carey$630

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher

Round 1Guenter Oechsle43pts
Round 2Darek Stec39pts
Round 3Cornell de Silva42pts
Round 4Trevor McDonald38pts
Round 5Rob Johnson39pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Thursday, 09 Oct 2014
  • 2nd qualifying round - Thursday, 16 Oct 2014
  • 3rd qualifying round - Thursday, 23 Oct 2014
  • 4th qualifying round - Thursday, 06 Nov 2014
  • 5th qualifying round - Thursday, 13 Nov 2014
  • FINAL - Thursday, 20 Nov 2014