Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Andrew Romas04534330112
2Max Findlay4034313231106
3Paul Ferrari37330350105
4Robert Galjar3133323733103
5Clive Green3135322634101
5Maurice Bonfieni3235313426101
7Andrew Laub35330330101
8Tim Taylor3430343330101
9Ivor Halford36340300100
10Lance Lee340283135100
11Garth Van Nierop44252728099
12Mick Simmons3138030099
13Bernie Damman30322603799
14Darryl Richards36283526099
15Paul Coyne303026353499
16George Kozik343428302498
17Anthony Baldwin28320343298
18Gary O'Donoghue26170343797
19Tony Bibby25363130097
20Darek Stec292828353296
21Greg Carbis34330292996
22Glenn Ralph312233143296
23Tim Van Spaandonk24360332695
24Gary McBean36270223295
25Edmund Santos32352402895
26David Sinclair26200363193
27Ian Shreer28032303193
28Gary Friend232430313293
29Tony Smith3324350092
30Don Curtain30243502792
31Glen Hardie30340242892
32Peter Heitmann323023243092
33Matt Van Rensburg0033263291
34Des Arnolda30322829091
35Rob Richards28290313191
36Joseph Relph272226233790
37Sam Trevetham27028352290
38Richard Dovison343026262690
39Guenter Oechsle2634300090
40Conrad Whitlock26372602589
41Eric Neill2800283389
42Francis Collins272925283289
43Julius Sandhu293027302989
44David Stevens2831029088
45Lim Tan0293029088
46Bill Pilgrim34252328087
47Daniel Reddy322728262787
48Stan Vogels2627031084
49Brian Thain0302529084
50Derek Hayashi27302327084
51Stephen Richardson28272702782
52Neville Baxter2927240080
53Alistair Green202824252780
54Peter Fulford2802302677
55Dennis Anderson24023202875
56Tony Cronk323400066
57Sam Shreer2002223065
58Gary Jameson313300064
59Brad Hakes003202961
60Lindsay Bull290031060
61Peter Dalton260300056
62Roger Green330220055
63Wayne Coles280002654
64Terry Green34000034
65Craig Small27000027
66Malcom Rawson02200022
67Craig Wallace21000021
68Dale Church18000018
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Andrew Romas$200
2.Max Findlay$200
3.Paul Ferrari$200
4.Robert Galjar$200
5.Maurice Bonfieni$200
6.Clive Green$200

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher and a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine

Round 1Garth Van Nierop44pts
Round 2Mick Simmons38pts
Round 3Tony Smith35pts
Round 4Robert Galjar37pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 03 Sep 2016
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 10 Sep 2016
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 17 Sep 2016
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 24 Sep 2016
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 08 Oct 2016
  • FINAL - Saturday, 15 Oct 2016