Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Craig Leigh2536352329100
2Ron Ayton3336303131100
3Allan Wilson3335323031100
4Rod Steet3431333330100
5Wes Bourne272933283698
6Matt Garrett342528352597
7Adam Pass293428332296
8Robert Ausburn322730332495
9Brad Spurway283022293594
10Stephen Hetherington233230263294
11Ted Endycott273320293092
12Graeme Bevan32029263192
13Austin Kim282736242691
14Daniel Garbutt28333027091
15Ray Sundstron263426292389
16Luke O'Grady3132260089
17Phill Appleby253229222889
18Stephen Lisney22270283388
19Greg Doyle263722232487
20Gavin Wilson27332725087
21Peter Adams282826292885
22Shane Shepherd02328282783
23Alan Foskett16272826081
24Chris Goodwin31026172279
25Colin Woodhouse26232902479
26Ross Chaplin26292302078
27Allan Bradbury262527172478
28John Timmins25262302778
29Brian Staggs242329212477
30Steve Fisher2923023075
31James Pennings025300055
32Geoff Forrester220023045
33Steve Gray22000022
34Uwe John21000021
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Craig Leigh$320
2.Ron Ayton$560
3.Allan Wilson$300
4.Rod Steet$20

  • 1st qualifying round - Thursday, 02 May 2013
  • 2nd qualifying round - Thursday, 09 May 2013
  • 3rd qualifying round - Thursday, 16 May 2013
  • 4th qualifying round - Thursday, 30 May 2013
  • 5th qualifying round - Thursday, 06 Jun 2013
  • FINAL - Thursday, 13 Jun 2013

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher

Round 1Rod Steet34pts
Round 2Greg Doyle37pts
Round 3Austin Kim36pts
Round 4Matt Garrett35pts
Round 5Wes Bourne36pts