Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Daniel Garbutt3239333741117
2Stephen Hetherington3537283142114
3Greg Procter3335393534109
4Ken Wise3433293934107
5Mick Smith3136323734107
6Darrell Dempsey3037303729104
7Peter Downes3532373226104
8Stephen Browne2930373532104
9David Fletcher032353726104
10Peter J Hill030432927102
11Kim Meijer273034380102
12Cooper Hetherington2530343434102
13Matt Garrett303733310101
14John Timmins320343035101
15Trent Oliver243235340101
16Sue McLaren322630380100
17Daniel Kidd03303235100
18Paul McPhail0303336099
19Mike Mabey31300273798
20Darrell Endycott303029363096
21Geoff Langford03425332895
22Allan Wilson292934292892
23Bob Harrison03228312691
24Steve ORegan03327302590
25Nathan Thomas2928310088
26Mark Brownlow23032311986
27Sue Galton26273126084
28Keith Ollier310320063
29Bob Garner031310062
30Chris Goodwin031290060
31Jenny Siegel303000060
32Rob Slater262700053
33Rodney Sipple02800028
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Daniel Garbutt$600
2.Stephen Hetherington$260
3.Greg Procter$60
4.Ken Wise$280

  • 1st qualifying round - Sunday, 11 Jan 2015
  • 2nd qualifying round - Sunday, 18 Jan 2015
  • 3rd qualifying round - Sunday, 01 Feb 2015
  • 4th qualifying round - Sunday, 08 Feb 2015
  • 5th qualifying round - Sunday, 22 Feb 2015
  • FINAL - Sunday, 01 Mar 2015

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher and a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine

Round 1Stephen Hetherington35pts
Round 2Daniel Garbutt39pts
Round 3Peter J Hill43pts
Round 4Ken Wise39pts
Round 5Stephen Hetherington42pts