Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Josh O'Brien3739283229108
2Trent Oliver393334034107
3Matt Jones039353232106
4Paul Whelan3435362926105
5Darrell Dempsey2538392723104
6Shaun Brownlow353732026104
7Jeff Taylor3533323434103
8Robert Shaw39323100102
9Liam Gocher29039330101
10Garry Oliver3432333429101
11Steven Gale2631262643100
12Ally Gale3220254028100
13Ian Clift2538342628100
14Shane Snape293734019100
15Mark Brownlow323232360100
16Geoff Fletcher29350343099
17Daniel Garbutt31333135099
18Mick Smith323430313298
19Ken Wise31333303298
20John Timmins32252703897
21Ross Keane34323103097
22Greg Procter3432310097
23Peter Downes29333203297
24Noel Upcroft31293602996
25David Fletcher31323103396
26Warren Wehrle27372303195
27Greg Gocher26342833095
28Chris Goodwin30382402694
29Paul McPhail3434002694
30Andy Hancock3333027093
31Michael Harley29313003293
32Tom Smith25026353192
33Stephen Hetherington313219292192
34Paul Furlonger2929033091
35Allan Wilson28293230091
36Stephen Foskett26233302988
37Peter J Hill3227270086
38Rob Dent2929280086
39Beverly McLean263024292685
40Daniel Kidd312420291884
41Joseph Keaveney29212802784
42Darrell Endycott2602802074
43Mick McLean2428020072
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Josh O'Brien$415
2.Trent Oliver$55
3.Matt Jones$355
4.Paul Whelan$375

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher and a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine

Round 1Robert Shaw39pts
Round 2Matt Jones39pts
Round 3Liam Gocher39pts
Round 4Ally Gale40pts
Round 5Steven Gale43pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Sunday, 03 Apr 2016
  • 2nd qualifying round - Sunday, 10 Apr 2016
  • 3rd qualifying round - Sunday, 17 Apr 2016
  • 4th qualifying round - Sunday, 01 May 2016
  • 5th qualifying round - Sunday, 15 May 2016
  • FINAL - Sunday, 22 May 2016