Register your clubs interest Handiskins
Peter Lehman Wine
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Elton Rasmussen374003935116
2Ron Cleary3638403027114
3Phil Daley39036037112
4Anthony Waterford3237323836111
5Gregory McGinniskin3331332742108
6Mark Mortimore3631343834108
7James Maguire3628273636108
8Bruce Davidson3726303040107
9Barry Folo373103832107
10Conor Bronson3925333234106
11David Wallace303303637106
12Paul Valmadre3637202633106
13Mick McKeon3234323931105
14Ian Brosnan3339302733105
15Peter Lumsden3136293237105
16Harrison Waite3437293434105
17Peter Weston34003437105
18Steve Stanton3436313534105
19Neil Paton350333622104
20Jeff Hanlon3627343434104
21Gary Allsopp4031323030103
22Graham Walsh3825343129103
23Dale Coombes330223732102
24John Brooks3530363031102
25Peter Grant320353529102
26Neil Cameron333135330101
27Peter Ward3233333434101
28Zach Jansen343403133101
29Leigh Bernhardt36340300100
30Sam Folon362631330100
31Ian Shannon340342932100
32Tom Oldham21372537099
33Mirco Debelak03037323099
34Chris Black37260323099
35Ian Lees282532382098
36Peter Lloyd362831312998
37Peter Usher302634342698
38Jim Parsell30373030097
39Matt Ambrose322927293697
40Les Woollard4127002896
41Toby Palham28280323696
42John Purcell303135272796
43Steve Bajada26292104095
44Mike Snell2633360095
45Jim Thomas32200333095
46Jeff Mathews313331293195
47Peter A Thorne30030342694
48Bruce Rowlands3000333093
49Cameron Taylor3035270092
50Chris McMahon33300252992
51Robert Carlisle322524303092
52Michael Valitutti0032312891
53Philip Brown3802003088
54Mike Hall3603018084
55Bob Hagley2700292682
56John Ellis292424272380
57Rowan Astill250003358
58Dane Lebrocque230002144
59Phil Smith000172340
60Norman Stone25000025
61Robbie Bennetts24000024
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Elton Rasmussen$420
2.Ron Cleary$140
3.Phil Daley$280
4.Anthony Waterford$360

The qualifying round winners receive a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine, a LEUK the DUCK driver cover, and a sleeve of 3 Bridgestone balls.

Round 1Les Woollard41pts
Round 2Elton Rasmussen40pts
Round 3Ron Cleary40pts
Round 4Mick McKeon39pts
Round 5Gregory McGinniskin42pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 21 Apr 2018
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 28 Apr 2018
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 05 May 2018
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 12 May 2018
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 19 May 2018
  • FINAL - Saturday, 26 May 2018