Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Jason Maher3043383434115
2Jason Cawthray3539323633110
3Mark Distefano3630182943109
4Brad Lodge2540382827106
5Gavin Ollington383203626106
6Adrian Worthington4024273232104
7Andrew Stevens2936372831104
8Peter Addison4029342426103
9Scott Redman260353731103
10Simon Hoppe3436243233103
11Andrew Harvey3634242232102
12Zach O'Collins322603732101
13Mark Emerson2833343430101
14Steve Filliponi264029310100
15Ernie Salsbury313336280100
16Graham Brady2931323335100
17Mark Tomich3533262832100
18Nigel Brennan2800353699
19Ray Wilson293028363399
20Michael Keys28333432099
21Michael Warburton33333033099
22Bill Hunt322834293197
23Scott Heath3930027096
24Damien Plunkett3536230094
25Colin McCulloch29270362994
26Peter Mountain32023293394
27Stephen Lyon26310322992
28Trudy Mountain2700293591
29Don Kleinig3000322890
30Stuart Rennie3003128089
31Greg Jones31272702987
32David Hicks1800383086
33Rad Gavrilovic301024311985
34Andrew Leary0292630085
35Russell Smith26200233483
36Andrew Cirovic252823172982
37Cory Gillett370031068
38Gary Gambrell373000067
39Mark Lampe300003565
40Andrew Shearer340003064
40Paul Payne343000064
42Norm Horrell320300062
43Michael Wolffenbuttel243500059
44David Smith260290055
45Jennie Butlin230002952
46Rodney Thomas252200047
47Bob Orman33000033
48Jay Oates32000032
49Susan Mitchell31000031
49Ryan Harrison31000031
51Tyler Lampe29000029
52David Stanley28000028
53Kane McMenamin20000020
53Michael McInerney20000020
53Mark Richardson20000020
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Jason Maher$200
2.Jason Cawthray$540
3.Mark Distefano$240
4.Brad Lodge$220

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher

Round 1Adrian Worthington40pts
Round 2Jason Maher43pts
Round 3Brad Lodge38pts
Round 4David Hicks38pts
Round 5Mark Distefano43pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 31 May 2014
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 14 Jun 2014
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 12 Jul 2014
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 26 Jul 2014
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 09 Aug 2014
  • FINAL - Saturday, 16 Aug 2014