Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Jason Cawthray4227343640118
2Dave Slade2532334238113
3Peter Mannall4237313033112
4Peter Addison2333393830110
5Steven Edmunds280373734108
6Mark Distefano3723243437108
7Andrew Leary332803439106
8Mark Tomich2932324125105
9Adrian Worthington3736312428104
10Michael Keys3625342334104
11Shane Bracegirdle2430334029103
12Noel Shepherd3135283632103
13Timothy Purtill303403434102
14Bob Orman36036029101
15Paul Payne2731323633101
16Damien Linck2937242934100
17Tas Davies300333433100
18Wayne Styles25300313899
19Peter Mountain302529363399
20Nigel Brennan362933243099
21Colin McCulloch35332903199
22Andrew Cirovic322418343096
23Bill Hunt34332823095
23Peter Burrell33028342395
25Damien Plunkett28333226093
26Scott Heath25343127092
27Ross Frohling2435032091
28Craig Killalea27033253191
29Brad Lodge27270313189
30Jason Maher27303127088
31Rodney Thomas2828003086
32Gary Gambrell26290233085
33Andrew Harvey27252902884
34Kylie King3700262083
35Russell Smith2427320083
36Rad Gavrilovic31232128082
37Carl Cleaver1938020077
38Ron Smith14251702971
39Chad Thomson2323002369
40Zach O'Collins293100060
41Graham Brady263200058
42Scott Phillips292800057
43Jay Oates31000031
43Mark Richardson31000031
45Irwin Brazel28000028
46Jennifer Larkins24000024
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Jason Cawthray$580
2.Dave Slade$320
3.Peter Mannall$180
4.Peter Addison$120

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher and a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine

Round 1Jason Cawthray42pts
Round 2Carl Cleaver38pts
Round 3Peter Addison39pts
Round 4Dave Slade42pts
Round 5Jason Cawthray40pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 06 Jun 2015
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 20 Jun 2015
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 11 Jul 2015
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 25 Jul 2015
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 08 Aug 2015
  • FINAL - Saturday, 15 Aug 2015