Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Steven Ballard3736274026113
2Martin Semmler373603932112
3David Purtill2940331836109
4Damien Linck3231392838109
5Bill Hunt2633344026107
6Greg Daniel383403335107
7Graham Booth2535363634107
8Andrew Leary343832033105
9Timothy Purtill38313500104
10Mark Tomich3633292934103
11Geoff Fisher3039332322102
12Peter Mannall3530303136102
13Adrian Worthington2832353522102
14Jason Cawthray034333335102
15Benjamin Weckert27340040101
16Paul Goodwin352739210101
17Damien Plunkett3329303533101
18Steven Edmunds3132333434101
19Bruce Burton3526293332100
20Michael Keys372626323099
21Mark Law323332342799
22Mark Distefano343325273299
23Ross Frohling3529340098
24Peter Addison313032352898
25George Eka33333222098
26Scott Heath353126303197
27Matthew Emerson34342927097
28Shane Mangan15333726096
29Nigel Brennan3303429096
30Bernie Kelly263226303395
31Paul Payne29340243194
32Peter Mountain3033310094
33Brad Shaw2828037093
34Colin McCulloch29272803693
35Russell Parkin3502335093
36Chad Thomson03430292993
37Chris Schurig33263102993
38Mike Lane25303330093
39Andrew Cirovic23312903191
40Josef Kawalko322526273190
41Ann Jones24313002385
42Jorge Gerard29272302985
43Jennifer Fuaux2930002483
44Russell Smith3025270082
45Kylie King26160302480
46Susan Mitchell2602802579
47Brayden Ballard30250232178
48Chris Leonard24202327074
49Gary Styles333700070
50Richard Delmenico340035069
51Allan Jones2302323069
52Stuart Ridley2423210068
53David Robertson240036060
54Brad Lodge270033060
55Shane Bracegirdle302900059
56David Ivic250330058
57Jayden Scammell290290058
58Mitchell Stewart292800057
59John Bickerton300026056
60Wayne Styles233100054
61Andrew Harvey230300053
62Paul Taylor242600050
63Rhys Willcox192900048
64Dave Slade020002646
65Joel Anderson03800038
66Joan Parker190190038
67Adam Gatford30000030
68Daniel Robinson28000028
69Ernie Martin22000022
70Wayne Oliver000000
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Steven Ballard$375
2.Martin Semmler$75
3.David Purtill$575
4.Damien Linck$175

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher and a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine

Round 1Timothy Purtill38pts
Round 2David Purtill40pts
Round 3Damien Linck39pts
Round 4Bill Hunt40pts
Round 5Benjamin Weckert40pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 25 Jun 2016
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 02 Jul 2016
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 16 Jul 2016
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 30 Jul 2016
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 06 Aug 2016
  • FINAL - Saturday, 20 Aug 2016