Register your clubs interest Handiskins
MLC Advice - Albury
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Brad Lodge260383443115
2Benjamin Newton260383639113
3Martin Semmler3938353533112
4Truman Addison3532383431107
5Greg Daniel3632343536107
6Terry East34004131106
7Mark Distefano300354028105
8Damien Plunkett303433380105
9Jason Cawthray3231373533105
10Bryan Filliponi35034036105
11Mark Tomich260293540104
12Jennifer Fuaux3133193436103
13Simon Hoppe29035370101
14Bill Hunt273533033101
15Peter Mannall3129293633100
16Georgia Payne332903631100
17Bernie Kelly3229353133100
18Peter Willcox32032333499
19David McLeish35031322198
20Graham Booth3500323198
21David McGrath35030303297
22John Bickerton3133033097
23Chris Schurig0270353496
24Bill McRae28024333495
25Roger Russell323328302995
26Robert Thompson3300303295
26Casey Bourke3300323095
28Denise Rake2900362994
29Stuart Rennie28253432094
30Paul Payne322327312992
31Gavin Ollington29300293190
32David Purtill2929310089
33Desmond Royal20028293087
34Colin McCulloch32026272786
35Brendon Huggard272924302786
36Peter Mountain3028280086
37Chad Thomson222520342382
38Noel Shepherd2529280082
39Stuart Paul2402503180
40Don Kleinig25030182580
41Mark Law2902823080
42Shane Mangan24025233079
43Paul Marshall22242827079
44Trudy Mountain2502330078
45John Duffy2200272877
46Kim Sorensen2821002675
47Alex Lord2300262675
48Barry McDonald340003872
49Damien Linck232022271872
50Russell Franz272400051
51Ben Warchow35000035
52Daisy Franz32000032
53Steven Ballard28000028
54Brayden Ballard22000022
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Brad Lodge$220
2.Benjamin Newton$220
3.Martin Semmler$280
4.Truman Addison$480

The qualifying round winners receive a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine, a LEUK the DUCK driver cover, and a sleeve of 3 Bridgestone balls.

Round 1Martin Semmler39pts
Round 2Martin Semmler38pts
Round 3Brad Lodge38pts
Round 4Terry East41pts
Round 5Brad Lodge43pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 23 Jun 2018
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 07 Jul 2018
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 14 Jul 2018
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 28 Jul 2018
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 04 Aug 2018
  • FINAL - Saturday, 18 Aug 2018